Skip to content

Thermalright · 360 mm liquid cooler · 360 mm radiator

Thermalright Frozen Warframe 360 SE ARGB V2

3 fans · 27 dBA · RGB

Performance
95%
Perf / price
52
Acoustics
70
Amazon
$80
$80
Available on Amazon Updated Oct 11, 2026
Performance95.0%
Performance / price52.3
Acoustics70.4
$80 on Amazon Cooler table Compare this cooler

Check this cooler in a buildSelect a CPU and case first so socket, height, and radiator support can be evaluated. Start with the CPU

Written analysis

Thermalright Frozen Warframe 360 SE ARGB V2 at a glance

The Thermalright Frozen Warframe 360 SE ARGB V2 is a 360 mm liquid cooler cooler listed as 360 mm radiator. It is listed with 3 120 mm fans.

Review-derived relative cooling performance is 95.0%. Recorded noise is 27 dBA, for an acoustics score of 70.4. Airflow is listed at 69 CFM. Warranty is 6 years.

Best fit: High-TDP CPUs and sustained workloads where cooling headroom matters most.

Fitment and sockets

Radiator class is 360 mm — confirm case radiator support. Socket compatibility includes LGA 1150, LGA 1151, LGA 1155, LGA 1156, LGA 1200, LGA 1700, LGA 1851, AM5, AM4. CPU block / cold plate: Copper.

Current value

At $80, performance / price is 52.3. Compare nearby coolers of the same type below; quieter acoustics and fitment can outweigh a small score gap.

Cooler data

Full specifications

Cooling type, fitment, sockets, fans, acoustics, features, and value in one technical sheet.

General

Manufacturer
Thermalright
Cooler
Thermalright Frozen Warframe 360 SE ARGB V2
Warranty
6 years
Launch price
—
Amazon price
$80
Amazon availability
Available
Price updated
Oct 11, 2026

Cooling type & fit

Type
360 mm liquid cooler
Size class
360 mm radiator
Height
54 mm
Radiator class
360 mm
Radiator dimensions
397 x 120x 27 mm

Value

Amazon price
$80
Relative performance
95.0%
Performance / price
52.3
Acoustics
70.4

Sockets & block

Socket compatibility
LGA 1150, LGA 1151, LGA 1155, LGA 1156, LGA 1200, LGA 1700, LGA 1851, AM5, AM4
CPU block
Copper

Fans & acoustics

Fan size
120 mm
Fan count
3
Fan speed
2000 rpm
Noise
27 dBA
Airflow
69 CFM
Acoustics score
70.4

Features

RGB lighting
Yes
Thermal paste included
No
Display
2.4-inch square IPS LCD screen, compared with the round screen, has better vision, IPS panel screen can accurately restore color, support JPG, PNG, GIF and other picture display, not only can freely customize the desired picture, can monitor the temperature of the CPU at any time.
Color
White

Amazon

Price history

Nearby performance

Similar coolers

Coolers close to Thermalright Frozen Warframe 360 SE ARGB V2 on relative performance. Open the cooler table to sort, filter, and compare side by side.

Compare these in the cooler table

Discussion

Comments on Thermalright Frozen Warframe 360 SE ARGB V2

No comments yet.

Vendor copy

Amazon listing details

Marketplace feature text kept for reference. Structured specifications above are the source for scores and comparisons.

360mm AIO liquid CPU cooler with a 2" LCD screen helps deliver strong cooling and a more personalized desktop build

3 x TL-M12Q 120mm PWM daisy-chain fans running up to 2000RPM help reduce cable clutter, improve airflow, and support cleaner installation

The customizable LCD screen supports system display, custom images, and animated GIFs for a more dynamic and visually upgraded setup

Supports AMD AM4 AM5 and Intel LGA1851 1700 platforms, making it a practical 360mm AIO cooler for current mainstream desktop systems

A practical choice for users looking for a computer AIO cooler with LCD display, cleaner wiring, and stable cooling for gaming and creator PC builds