Skip to content

Cooler Master · Air · 154 mm tall

Cooler Master Hyper 212 Halo White

1 fan · 27 dBA · RGB

Performance
62%
Perf / price
91
Acoustics
70
Amazon
$30
$30
Available on Amazon Updated Oct 11, 2026
Performance62.0%
Performance / price91.0
Acoustics70.4
$30 on Amazon Cooler table Compare this cooler

Check this cooler in a buildSelect a CPU and case first so socket, height, and radiator support can be evaluated. Start with the CPU

Written analysis

Cooler Master Hyper 212 Halo White at a glance

The Cooler Master Hyper 212 Halo White is a Air cooler listed as 154 mm tall. It is listed with 1 120 mm fan.

Review-derived relative cooling performance is 62.0%. Recorded noise is 27 dBA, for an acoustics score of 70.4. Airflow is listed at 52 CFM. Warranty is 2 years.

Best fit: Compact or value builds where clearance, noise, and price outweigh peak thermal headroom.

Fitment and sockets

Tower height is 154 mm — check case cooler clearance before buying. Socket compatibility includes LGA 1851, LGA 1700, LGA 1200, LGA 1150, LGA 1155, LGA 1156, AM5, AM4,. CPU block / cold plate: Copper.

Current value

At $30, performance / price is 91.0. Compare nearby coolers of the same type below; quieter acoustics and fitment can outweigh a small score gap.

Cooler data

Full specifications

Cooling type, fitment, sockets, fans, acoustics, features, and value in one technical sheet.

General

Manufacturer
Cooler Master
Cooler
Cooler Master Hyper 212 Halo White
Warranty
2 years
Launch price
—
Amazon price
$30
Amazon availability
Available
Price updated
Oct 11, 2026

Cooling type & fit

Type
Air
Size class
154 mm tall
Height
154 mm
Cooler dimensions
124 x 73 x 154 mm

Value

Amazon price
$30
Relative performance
62.0%
Performance / price
91.0
Acoustics
70.4

Sockets & block

Socket compatibility
LGA 1851, LGA 1700, LGA 1200, LGA 1150, LGA 1155, LGA 1156, AM5, AM4,
CPU block
Copper

Fans & acoustics

Fan size
120 mm
Fan count
1
Fan speed
2050 rpm
Noise
27 dBA
Airflow
52 CFM
Acoustics score
70.4

Features

RGB lighting
Yes
Thermal paste included
No
Display
0
Color
White

Amazon

Price history

Nearby performance

Similar coolers

Coolers close to Cooler Master Hyper 212 Halo White on relative performance. Open the cooler table to sort, filter, and compare side by side.

Compare these in the cooler table

Discussion

Comments on Cooler Master Hyper 212 Halo White

No comments yet.

Vendor copy

Amazon listing details

Marketplace feature text kept for reference. Structured specifications above are the source for scores and comparisons.

Minimalistic Revamped: The refreshed white aesthetic brings a renewed vibe while keeping its minimalistic essence.

Cool for R7 | i7: Four heat pipes and a copper base ensure optimal cooling performance for AMD R7 and Intel i7.

MF120 Halo² Fan: Experience premium airflow with cooling with our optimized PWM blade for stability.

Dynamic PWM Fan: A PWM 4-pin header allows adjustable fan speeds from 690 to 1,800 RPM, to balance noise and airflow.

Dual-Loop ARGB Rings: Dual-loop design with larger LED rings by 50%, creating more vibrant lighting.

Simplify Brackets: Redesigned brackets simplify installation on AM5 and LGA 1851|1700 platforms.

Versatile Compatibility: 154mm tall design offers performance with wide chassis compatibility.