Skip to content

Seasonic · 750 W · ATX

Seasonic Focus GX-750 White

ATX 3.0 · 80 PLUS Gold · Modular

Capability
75
Cap / price
87
Wattage value
70
Amazon
$86
$86
Not currently available Updated Oct 2, 2026
Capability74.8
Capability / price87.1
Wattage value69.8
$86 on Amazon PSU table Compare this PSU

Size this PSU for a complete buildThe Builder unlocks PSU choices after it knows the CPU, GPU, case format, and estimated demand. Calculate build power first

Written analysis

Seasonic Focus GX-750 White at a glance

The Seasonic Focus GX-750 White is a 750 W ATX power supply built to the ATX 3.0 generation. Efficiency is listed as 80 PLUS Gold. Cables are modular. It supports fan-stop at low load.

The calculated capability score is 74.8, averaging the available wattage, recorded efficiency percentage, and warranty inputs against fixed references. Listed warranty is 10 years. +12V output is 62 A.

Best fit: Performance desktops whose calculated component load fits comfortably within a 750–999 W supply.

Platform and cooling

Dimensions are listed as 140 × 150 × 86 mm. Cooling fan size is 120 mm. The unit uses 1 +12V rail at up to 62.00 A per rail. Certifications include 80 PLUS®Gold.

Current value

At $86, price per kilowatt is $114.55. Capability / price is 87.1 and wattage value is 69.8. Compare nearby supplies below; wattage alone does not determine value.

Unit data

Full specifications

Wattage, efficiency, platform size, electrical outputs, connectors, cooling, and value in one technical sheet.

General

Manufacturer
Seasonic
PSU
Seasonic Focus GX-750 White
Launch price
—
Amazon price
$86
Amazon availability
Not currently available
Price updated
Oct 2, 2026

Power & efficiency

Wattage
750 W
Efficiency
80 PLUS Gold
Recorded efficiency
90%
Warranty
10 years

Value

Amazon price
$86
Price / kW
$114.55
Capability
74.8
Capability / price
87.1
Wattage value
69.8

Platform & size

ATX generation
3.0
Form factor
ATX
Dimensions
140 × 150 × 86 mm
Modular
Yes
Fanless
No

Electrical

Input voltage
100-240
+12V output
62 A
+5V output
20 A
+3.3V output
20 A
+12V rails
1
Max amps / rail
62.00 A

Cooling & build

Fan size
120 mm
Fan stop
Yes
Certifications
80 PLUS®Gold

Additional information

Also listed as
Focus GX-750 White
Color
White

Amazon

Price history

Nearby capability

Similar PSUs

Power supplies close to Seasonic Focus GX-750 White on calculated capability. Open the PSU table to sort, filter, and compare side by side.

Compare these in the PSU table

Discussion

Comments on Seasonic Focus GX-750 White

No comments yet.

Vendor copy

Amazon listing details

Marketplace feature text kept for reference. Structured specifications above are the source for scores and comparisons.

ATX 3.1 / PCIE 5.1 ready. Native 12V-2x6 connector

80 PLUS Gold and Cybenetics Platinum certified

OptiSink Design

NVIDIA RTX 5070 Ti AMD RX 9000 ready

Hybrid fan control with 135 mm FDB fan