Skip to content

G.SKILL · DDR5 · 128 GB

G.SKILL Zeta R5 NEO Series (AMD Expo) DDR5 RAM 128GB (4x32GB) 6000MT/s

(4x32GB) · 6000 MT/s · CL30 · 10.00 ns · AMD EXPO

Performance
92
Perf / price
16
Capacity value
75
Amazon
$1869
$1869
Unavailable Updated 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Performance92.5
Performance / price15.8
Capacity value74.7
$1869 on Amazon RAM table Compare this RAM

Build with this RAM kitSelect a CPU and motherboard first so the Builder can verify the memory type. Start with a compatible CPU

Written analysis

G.SKILL Zeta R5 NEO Series (AMD Expo) DDR5 RAM 128GB (4x32GB) 6000MT/s at a glance

The G.SKILL Zeta R5 NEO Series (AMD Expo) DDR5 RAM 128GB (4x32GB) 6000MT/s from G.SKILL is listed as part number F5-6000R3036G32GQ4-ZR5NK and is a 128 GB DDR5 kit in a (4x32GB) layout on a DIMM form factor. It is non-ECC consumer memory, aimed at desktops, gaming, and general use.

Best fit: High-capacity creation, development, and multitasking builds where memory headroom matters more than minimum kit cost.

Performance

This kit runs at 6000 MT/s with primary timings of 30-36-36-96 and a calculated first-word latency of 10.00 ns. Its calculated performance score is 92.5, placing it in the high-performance tier . Actual operation at the advertised settings depends on CPU memory-controller, motherboard, and profile support.

Cost-effectiveness

From a cost-efficiency view this kit is expensive per gigabyte at $14.6/GB. Combined capacity value is 74.7. That is a balanced mid-range trade-off between speed, size, and price.

Memory data

Full specifications

Kit composition, capacity, operating speed, timings, voltage, compatibility details, and pricing in one technical sheet.

General

Manufacturer
G.SKILL
RAM
G.SKILL Zeta R5 NEO Series (AMD Expo) DDR5 RAM 128GB (4x32GB) 6000MT/s
Part number
F5-6000R3036G32GQ4-ZR5NK
Launch price
—
Amazon price
$1869
Availability
Unavailable
Price updated
7 months, 3 weeks ago

Kit

Capacity / type
128 GB / DDR5
Kit / form factor
(4x32GB) / DIMM
Modules
4 × 32 GB
ECC
No
RGB
No
Memory profile
AMD EXPO

Speed & timings

Data rate
6000 MT/s
CAS latency
CL30
First-word latency
10.00 ns
Primary timings
30-36-36-96
Voltage
1.40 V

Value

Amazon price
$1869
Price / GB
$14.60
Performance / price
15.8
Capacity value
74.7

Additional information

Also listed as
Zeta R5 NEO Series (AMD Expo) DDR5 RAM 128GB
Color
black

Amazon

Price history

Nearby performance

Similar RAM kits

DDR5 kits close to G.SKILL Zeta R5 NEO Series (AMD Expo) DDR5 RAM 128GB (4x32GB) 6000MT/s on calculated performance. Open the RAM table to sort, filter, and compare side by side.

Compare these in the RAM table

Discussion

Comments on G.SKILL Zeta R5 NEO Series (AMD Expo) DDR5 RAM 128GB (4x32GB) 6000MT/s

No comments yet.

Vendor copy

Amazon listing details

Marketplace feature text kept for reference. Structured specs above are the source for scores and tables.

* Requires overclocking/BIOS adjustments. Maximum speed and performance depends on system components, including motherboard and CPU.

G.SKILL Zeta R5 Neo Series DDR5 R-DIMM Memory Kit, Model: F5-6000R3036G32GQ4-ZR5NK

ECC Registered, DDR5 R-DIMM, 288-pin, for Workstation Systems

Includes JEDEC default profile, and AMD EXPO memory overclock profile

Do not mix memory kits. Memory kits are sold in matched kits that are designed to run together as a set. Mixing memory kits will result in stability issues or system failure.

For AMD WRX90, AMD TRX50 platforms. Refer to G.SKILL memory QVL or RAM Configurator tool on the G.SKILL website for more details on validated motherboard and hardware.

Usage in any manner inconsistent with manufacturer specifications, warnings, designs, or recommendations will result in lower speeds, system instability, or damage to the system or its components.

Memory kits will boot at JEDEC default SPD speed at default BIOS settings with compatible hardware.

Visit the G.SKILL warranty policy webpage for more details.