Skip to content

Corsair · DDR5 · 32 GB

CORSAIR VENGEANCE DDR5 32GB (2x16GB) DDR5 6000MHz CL36 AMD EXPO Intel XMP

(2x16GB) · 6000 MT/s · CL36 · 12.00 ns · Intel XMP + AMD EXPO

Performance
84
Perf / price
47
Capacity value
56
Amazon
$568
$568
Available Updated 1 week ago
Performance84.0
Performance / price47.3
Capacity value55.9
$568 on Amazon RAM table Compare this RAM

Build with this RAM kitSelect a CPU and motherboard first so the Builder can verify the memory type. Start with a compatible CPU

Written analysis

CORSAIR VENGEANCE DDR5 32GB (2x16GB) DDR5 6000MHz CL36 AMD EXPO Intel XMP at a glance

The CORSAIR VENGEANCE DDR5 32GB (2x16GB) DDR5 6000MHz CL36 AMD EXPO Intel XMP from Corsair is listed as part number CMK32GX5M2E6000Z36 and is a 32 GB DDR5 kit in a (2x16GB) layout on a DIMM form factor. It is non-ECC consumer memory, aimed at desktops, gaming, and general use.

Best fit: Mainstream systems that match the listed DDR5 generation, module count, and capacity requirements.

Performance

This kit runs at 6000 MT/s with primary timings of 36-36-36-76 and a calculated first-word latency of 12.00 ns. Its calculated performance score is 84.0, placing it in the entry performance tier . Actual operation at the advertised settings depends on CPU memory-controller, motherboard, and profile support.

Cost-effectiveness

From a cost-efficiency view this kit is expensive per gigabyte at $17.7/GB. Combined capacity value is 55.9. That is a relatively weak return in this category. Similar kits at this price can offer more speed or more capacity.

Memory data

Full specifications

Kit composition, capacity, operating speed, timings, voltage, compatibility details, and pricing in one technical sheet.

General

Manufacturer
Corsair
RAM
CORSAIR VENGEANCE DDR5 32GB (2x16GB) DDR5 6000MHz CL36 AMD EXPO Intel XMP
Part number
CMK32GX5M2E6000Z36
Launch price
—
Amazon price
$568
Availability
In stock
Price updated
1 week ago

Kit

Capacity / type
32 GB / DDR5
Kit / form factor
(2x16GB) / DIMM
Modules
2 × 16 GB
ECC
No
RGB
No
Memory profile
Intel XMP + AMD EXPO

Speed & timings

Data rate
6000 MT/s
CAS latency
CL36
First-word latency
12.00 ns
Primary timings
36-36-36-76
Voltage
1.35 V

Value

Amazon price
$568
Price / GB
$17.75
Performance / price
47.3
Capacity value
55.9

Additional information

Also listed as
VENGEANCE DDR5 32GB (2x16GB) DDR5 6000MHz CL36
Color
Grade

Amazon

Price history

Nearby performance

Similar RAM kits

DDR5 kits close to CORSAIR VENGEANCE DDR5 32GB (2x16GB) DDR5 6000MHz CL36 AMD EXPO Intel XMP on calculated performance. Open the RAM table to sort, filter, and compare side by side.

Compare these in the RAM table

Discussion

Comments on CORSAIR VENGEANCE DDR5 32GB (2x16GB) DDR5 6000MHz CL36 AMD EXPO Intel XMP

No comments yet.

Vendor copy

Amazon listing details

Marketplace feature text kept for reference. Structured specs above are the source for scores and tables.

Disclaimer: Maximum Speed requires overclocking/PC BIOS adjustments. Maximum speed and performance depend on system components, including motherboard and CPU

AMD EXPO & Intel XMP 3.0 Compatible Only: Dual memory profiles allow you to easily select optimized settings for your platform, whether you’re running an AMD or Intel processor

Onboard Voltage Regulation: Enables easier, more finely-tuned, and more stable overclocking through CORSAIR iCUE software than previous generation motherboard control

Maximum Bandwidth and Tight Response Times: Optimized for peak performance on the latest AMD and Intel DDR5 motherboards

Tightly Screened Memory: Carefully screened memory chips for extended overclocking potential