Skip to content

Corsair · DDR5 · 32 GB

CORSAIR Vengeance RGB DDR5 RAM 32GB (2x16GB) 6000MHz CL30-36-36-76 1.4V AMD Expo & Intel XMP

(2x16GB) · 6000 MT/s · CL30 · 10.00 ns · Intel XMP + AMD EXPO

Performance
92
Perf / price
46
Capacity value
55
Amazon
$640
$640
Available Updated 6 days, 23 hours ago
Performance92.5
Performance / price46.2
Capacity value54.6
$640 on Amazon RAM table Compare this RAM

Build with this RAM kitSelect a CPU and motherboard first so the Builder can verify the memory type. Start with a compatible CPU

Written analysis

CORSAIR Vengeance RGB DDR5 RAM 32GB (2x16GB) 6000MHz CL30-36-36-76 1.4V AMD Expo & Intel XMP at a glance

The CORSAIR Vengeance RGB DDR5 RAM 32GB (2x16GB) 6000MHz CL30-36-36-76 1.4V AMD Expo & Intel XMP from Corsair is listed as part number CMH32GX5M2B6000Z30W and is a 32 GB DDR5 kit in a (2x16GB) layout on a DIMM form factor. It is non-ECC consumer memory, aimed at desktops, gaming, and general use.

Best fit: Performance-focused desktop builds that can run the listed data rate and timings through a supported memory profile.

Performance

This kit runs at 6000 MT/s with primary timings of 30-36-36-76 and a calculated first-word latency of 10.00 ns. Its calculated performance score is 92.5, placing it in the high-performance tier . Actual operation at the advertised settings depends on CPU memory-controller, motherboard, and profile support.

Cost-effectiveness

From a cost-efficiency view this kit is expensive per gigabyte at $20.0/GB. Combined capacity value is 54.6. That is a relatively weak return in this category. Similar kits at this price can offer more speed or more capacity.

Memory data

Full specifications

Kit composition, capacity, operating speed, timings, voltage, compatibility details, and pricing in one technical sheet.

General

Manufacturer
Corsair
RAM
CORSAIR Vengeance RGB DDR5 RAM 32GB (2x16GB) 6000MHz CL30-36-36-76 1.4V AMD Expo & Intel XMP
Part number
CMH32GX5M2B6000Z30W
Launch price
—
Amazon price
$640
Availability
In stock
Price updated
6 days, 23 hours ago

Kit

Capacity / type
32 GB / DDR5
Kit / form factor
(2x16GB) / DIMM
Modules
2 × 16 GB
ECC
No
RGB
Yes
Memory profile
Intel XMP + AMD EXPO

Speed & timings

Data rate
6000 MT/s
CAS latency
CL30
First-word latency
10.00 ns
Primary timings
30-36-36-76
Voltage
1.40 V

Value

Amazon price
$640
Price / GB
$20.00
Performance / price
46.2
Capacity value
54.6

Additional information

Also listed as
Vengeance RGB DDR5 RAM 32GB (2x16GB) 6000MHz
Color
White

Amazon

Price history

Nearby performance

Similar RAM kits

DDR5 kits close to CORSAIR Vengeance RGB DDR5 RAM 32GB (2x16GB) 6000MHz CL30-36-36-76 1.4V AMD Expo & Intel XMP on calculated performance. Open the RAM table to sort, filter, and compare side by side.

Compare these in the RAM table

Discussion

Comments on CORSAIR Vengeance RGB DDR5 RAM 32GB (2x16GB) 6000MHz CL30-36-36-76 1.4V AMD Expo & Intel XMP

No comments yet.

Vendor copy

Amazon listing details

Marketplace feature text kept for reference. Structured specs above are the source for scores and tables.

Disclaimer: Maximum Speed requires overclocking/PC BIOS adjustments. Maximum speed and performance depend on system components, including motherboard and CPU

AMD EXPO & Intel XMP 3.0 Compatible Only: Dual memory profiles allow you to easily select optimized settings for your platform, whether you’re running an AMD or Intel processor

Dynamic Ten-Zone RGB Lighting: Illuminate your system with ten individually addressable, ultra-bright RGB LEDs per module, encased in a panoramic light bar for vivid RGB lighting from any viewing angle

Onboard Voltage Regulation: Enables easier, more finely-tuned, and more stable overclocking through CORSAIR iCUE software than previous generation motherboard control

Maximum Bandwidth and Tight Response Times: Optimized for peak performance on the latest AMD and Intel DDR5 motherboards