Skip to content

Kingston · DDR5 · 64 GB

Kingston Fury Beast RGB 64GB (2x32GB) 6400MT/s DDR5 CL32 Desktop Memory | AMD Expo

(2x32GB) · 6400 MT/s · CL32 · 10.00 ns · AMD EXPO

Performance
92
Perf / price
23
Capacity value
53
Amazon
$1300
$1300
Unavailable Updated 2 weeks, 1 day ago
Performance92.1
Performance / price22.7
Capacity value53.5
$1300 on Amazon RAM table Compare this RAM

Build with this RAM kitSelect a CPU and motherboard first so the Builder can verify the memory type. Start with a compatible CPU

Written analysis

Kingston Fury Beast RGB 64GB (2x32GB) 6400MT/s DDR5 CL32 Desktop Memory | AMD Expo at a glance

The Kingston Fury Beast RGB 64GB (2x32GB) 6400MT/s DDR5 CL32 Desktop Memory | AMD Expo from Kingston is listed as part number KF564C32BBEAK2-64 and is a 64 GB DDR5 kit in a (2x32GB) layout on a DIMM form factor. It is non-ECC consumer memory, aimed at desktops, gaming, and general use.

Best fit: High-capacity creation, development, and multitasking builds where memory headroom matters more than minimum kit cost.

Performance

This kit runs at 6400 MT/s with primary timings of 32-39-39- and a calculated first-word latency of 10.00 ns. Its calculated performance score is 92.1, placing it in the high-performance tier . Actual operation at the advertised settings depends on CPU memory-controller, motherboard, and profile support.

Cost-effectiveness

From a cost-efficiency view this kit is expensive per gigabyte at $20.3/GB. Combined capacity value is 53.5. That is a relatively weak return in this category. Similar kits at this price can offer more speed or more capacity.

Memory data

Full specifications

Kit composition, capacity, operating speed, timings, voltage, compatibility details, and pricing in one technical sheet.

General

Manufacturer
Kingston
RAM
Kingston Fury Beast RGB 64GB (2x32GB) 6400MT/s DDR5 CL32 Desktop Memory | AMD Expo
Part number
KF564C32BBEAK2-64
Launch price
—
Amazon price
$1300
Availability
Unavailable
Price updated
2 weeks, 1 day ago

Kit

Capacity / type
64 GB / DDR5
Kit / form factor
(2x32GB) / DIMM
Modules
2 × 32 GB
ECC
No
RGB
Yes
Memory profile
AMD EXPO

Speed & timings

Data rate
6400 MT/s
CAS latency
CL32
First-word latency
10.00 ns
Primary timings
32-39-39-
Voltage
1.40 V

Value

Amazon price
$1300
Price / GB
$20.31
Performance / price
22.7
Capacity value
53.5

Additional information

Also listed as
Fury Beast RGB 64GB (2x32GB) 6400MT/s DDR5 CL32
Color
Information Not Available

Amazon

Price history

Nearby performance

Similar RAM kits

DDR5 kits close to Kingston Fury Beast RGB 64GB (2x32GB) 6400MT/s DDR5 CL32 Desktop Memory | AMD Expo on calculated performance. Open the RAM table to sort, filter, and compare side by side.

Compare these in the RAM table

Discussion

Comments on Kingston Fury Beast RGB 64GB (2x32GB) 6400MT/s DDR5 CL32 Desktop Memory | AMD Expo

No comments yet.

Vendor copy

Amazon listing details

Marketplace feature text kept for reference. Structured specs above are the source for scores and tables.

Enhanced RGB lighting with new heat spreader design

Patented Kingston FURY Infrared Sync Technology

Improved stability for overclocking

Intel XMP 3.0

AMD EXPO