Skip to content

Silicon Power · DDR5 · 64 GB

Silicon Power DDR5 64GB (2x32GB) Zenith RGB 6000MT/s (PC5-48000) 288-pin CL30 1.35V

(2x32GB) · 6000 MT/s · CL30 · 10.00 ns

Performance
92
Perf / price
25
Capacity value
58
Amazon
$1200
$1200
Unavailable Updated 2 weeks, 1 day ago
Performance92.5
Performance / price24.7
Capacity value58.2
$1200 on Amazon RAM table Compare this RAM

Build with this RAM kitSelect a CPU and motherboard first so the Builder can verify the memory type. Start with a compatible CPU

Written analysis

Silicon Power DDR5 64GB (2x32GB) Zenith RGB 6000MT/s (PC5-48000) 288-pin CL30 1.35V at a glance

The Silicon Power DDR5 64GB (2x32GB) Zenith RGB 6000MT/s (PC5-48000) 288-pin CL30 1.35V from Silicon Power is listed as part number SU064GXLWU60AFDFAB and is a 64 GB DDR5 kit in a (2x32GB) layout on a DIMM form factor. It is non-ECC consumer memory, aimed at desktops, gaming, and general use.

Best fit: High-capacity creation, development, and multitasking builds where memory headroom matters more than minimum kit cost.

Performance

This kit runs at 6000 MT/s with primary timings of 30-38-38-96 and a calculated first-word latency of 10.00 ns. Its calculated performance score is 92.5, placing it in the high-performance tier . Actual operation at the advertised settings depends on CPU memory-controller, motherboard, and profile support.

Cost-effectiveness

From a cost-efficiency view this kit is expensive per gigabyte at $18.7/GB. Combined capacity value is 58.2. That is a relatively weak return in this category. Similar kits at this price can offer more speed or more capacity.

Memory data

Full specifications

Kit composition, capacity, operating speed, timings, voltage, compatibility details, and pricing in one technical sheet.

General

Manufacturer
Silicon Power
RAM
Silicon Power DDR5 64GB (2x32GB) Zenith RGB 6000MT/s (PC5-48000) 288-pin CL30 1.35V
Part number
SU064GXLWU60AFDFAB
Launch price
—
Amazon price
$1200
Availability
Unavailable
Price updated
2 weeks, 1 day ago

Kit

Capacity / type
64 GB / DDR5
Kit / form factor
(2x32GB) / DIMM
Modules
2 × 32 GB
ECC
No
RGB
Yes
Memory profile
Not specified

Speed & timings

Data rate
6000 MT/s
CAS latency
CL30
First-word latency
10.00 ns
Primary timings
30-38-38-96
Voltage
1.40 V

Value

Amazon price
$1200
Price / GB
$18.75
Performance / price
24.7
Capacity value
58.2

Additional information

Also listed as
64GB (2x32GB) Zenith RGB 6000MT/s (PC5-48000) 288-pin CL30 1.35V

Amazon

Price history

Nearby performance

Similar RAM kits

DDR5 kits close to Silicon Power DDR5 64GB (2x32GB) Zenith RGB 6000MT/s (PC5-48000) 288-pin CL30 1.35V on calculated performance. Open the RAM table to sort, filter, and compare side by side.

Compare these in the RAM table

Discussion

Comments on Silicon Power DDR5 64GB (2x32GB) Zenith RGB 6000MT/s (PC5-48000) 288-pin CL30 1.35V

No comments yet.

Vendor copy

Amazon listing details

Marketplace feature text kept for reference. Structured specs above are the source for scores and tables.

Aluminum heatsink provides maximum heat dissipation and thermal management

The DDR5 UDIMM compatible with Intel Core 13th Gen and above desktop CPUs and DDR5-compatible motherboards; Supports Intel XMP3.0

Speeds up to 6000 MT/s / Timing 30-38-38-96 / Voltage 1.35V / Unbuffered / 32GB based

Power management integrated circuit (PMIC) provides a more stable power supply for uninterrupted gameplay

Backed by a lifetime warranty to promise complete services and technical support. Advertised speeds are reached via XMP/EXPO BIOS profiles. Actual performance varies by system configuration (Motherboard/CPU compatibility). Plug-and-play speeds follow JEDEC standards.