Skip to content

Timetec · DDR4 · 32 GB

Timetec Premium 32GB KIT(2x16GB) DDR4 2400MHz PC4-19200

32GB (2x16GB) · 2400 MT/s · CL17 · 14.17 ns

Performance
72
Perf / price
123
Capacity value
145
Amazon
$188
$188
Available Updated 6 days, 22 hours ago
Performance72.4
Performance / price123.2
Capacity value145.3
$188 on Amazon RAM table Compare this RAM

Build with this RAM kitSelect a CPU and motherboard first so the Builder can verify the memory type. Start with a compatible CPU

Written analysis

Timetec Premium 32GB KIT(2x16GB) DDR4 2400MHz PC4-19200 at a glance

The Timetec Premium 32GB KIT(2x16GB) DDR4 2400MHz PC4-19200 from Timetec is a 32 GB DDR4 kit in a 32GB (2x16GB) layout on a DIMM form factor. It is non-ECC consumer memory, aimed at desktops, gaming, and general use.

Best fit: Mainstream systems that match the listed DDR4 generation, module count, and capacity requirements.

Performance

This kit runs at 2400 MT/s with primary timings of 17 and a calculated first-word latency of 14.17 ns. Its calculated performance score is 72.4, placing it in the basic performance tier. Actual operation at the advertised settings depends on CPU memory-controller, motherboard, and profile support.

Cost-effectiveness

From a cost-efficiency view this kit is expensive per gigabyte at $5.9/GB. Combined capacity value is 145.3. That is an outstanding performance-and-capacity return for the Amazon price.

Memory data

Full specifications

Kit composition, capacity, operating speed, timings, voltage, compatibility details, and pricing in one technical sheet.

General

Manufacturer
Timetec
RAM
Timetec Premium 32GB KIT(2x16GB) DDR4 2400MHz PC4-19200
Launch price
—
Amazon price
$188
Availability
In stock
Price updated
6 days, 22 hours ago

Kit

Capacity / type
32 GB / DDR4
Kit / form factor
32GB (2x16GB) / DIMM
Modules
2 × 16 GB
ECC
No
RGB
No
Memory profile
Not specified

Speed & timings

Data rate
2400 MT/s
CAS latency
CL17
First-word latency
14.17 ns
Primary timings
17
Voltage
1.20 V

Value

Amazon price
$188
Price / GB
$5.87
Performance / price
123.2
Capacity value
145.3

Amazon

Price history

Nearby performance

Similar RAM kits

DDR4 kits close to Timetec Premium 32GB KIT(2x16GB) DDR4 2400MHz PC4-19200 on calculated performance. Open the RAM table to sort, filter, and compare side by side.

Compare these in the RAM table

Discussion

Comments on Timetec Premium 32GB KIT(2x16GB) DDR4 2400MHz PC4-19200

No comments yet.

Vendor copy

Amazon listing details

Marketplace feature text kept for reference. Structured specs above are the source for scores and tables.

Capacity – 32GB RAM KIT (2 x 16GB Modules) Speed up to 2400MHz Non-ECC Unbuffered 288-Pin 1.2V UDIMM.

Specs – Black PCB Color and Dual Rank (2Rx8).

Compatibility – Designed for selected DDR4 Desktop PCs and workstations that support 288-Pin UDIMM memory. NOT compatible with Laptop SODIMM slots.

Installation – Plug-and-Play Upgrade, Quick and Easy to Install, no expertise required (please refer to your system's manual for guidelines).

Warranty – All Timetec products are high-quality and rigorously tested to meet stringent standards. Backed by Timetec Limited Lifetime Warranty and professional technical support based in the United States.