Skip to content

G.SKILL · DDR5 ECC Reg · 128 GB

G.SKILL T5 Neo Series DDR5 RAM (AMD Expo) 128GB (4x32GB) 6400MT/s CL32-39-39-102 1.35V

(4x32GB) · 6400 MT/s · CL32 · 10.00 ns · AMD EXPO

Performance
92
Perf / price
5
Capacity value
24
Amazon
$5766
$5766
Unavailable Updated 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Performance92.1
Performance / price5.1
Capacity value24.1
$5766 on Amazon RAM table Compare this RAM

Build with this RAM kitSelect a CPU and motherboard first so the Builder can verify the memory type. Start with a compatible CPU

Written analysis

G.SKILL T5 Neo Series DDR5 RAM (AMD Expo) 128GB (4x32GB) 6400MT/s CL32-39-39-102 1.35V at a glance

The G.SKILL T5 Neo Series DDR5 RAM (AMD Expo) 128GB (4x32GB) 6400MT/s CL32-39-39-102 1.35V from G.SKILL is listed as part number F5-6400R3239F32GQ4-T5N and is a 128 GB DDR5 ECC Reg kit in a (4x32GB) layout on a DIMM form factor. It is ECC memory, aimed at servers and other systems that need error correction.

Best fit: Systems that explicitly support this ECC memory type and prioritize error correction over consumer overclocking features.

Performance

This kit runs at 6400 MT/s with primary timings of 32-39-39-102 and a calculated first-word latency of 10.00 ns. Its calculated performance score is 92.1, placing it in the high-performance tier . Because this is ECC memory, platform compatibility and the exact registered or unbuffered format must be checked separately from speed.

Cost-effectiveness

From a cost-efficiency view this kit is expensive per gigabyte at $45.1/GB. Combined capacity value is 24.1. That is a relatively weak return in this category. Similar kits at this price can offer more speed or more capacity.

Memory data

Full specifications

Kit composition, capacity, operating speed, timings, voltage, compatibility details, and pricing in one technical sheet.

General

Manufacturer
G.SKILL
RAM
G.SKILL T5 Neo Series DDR5 RAM (AMD Expo) 128GB (4x32GB) 6400MT/s CL32-39-39-102 1.35V
Part number
F5-6400R3239F32GQ4-T5N
Launch price
—
Amazon price
$5766
Availability
Unavailable
Price updated
3 months, 2 weeks ago

Kit

Capacity / type
128 GB / DDR5 ECC Reg
Kit / form factor
(4x32GB) / DIMM
Modules
4 × 32 GB
ECC
Yes
RGB
No
Memory profile
AMD EXPO

Speed & timings

Data rate
6400 MT/s
CAS latency
CL32
First-word latency
10.00 ns
Primary timings
32-39-39-102
Voltage
1.35 V

Value

Amazon price
$5766
Price / GB
$45.05
Performance / price
5.1
Capacity value
24.1

Additional information

Color
Black

Amazon

Price history

Nearby performance

Similar RAM kits

DDR5 ECC Reg kits close to G.SKILL T5 Neo Series DDR5 RAM (AMD Expo) 128GB (4x32GB) 6400MT/s CL32-39-39-102 1.35V on calculated performance. Open the RAM table to sort, filter, and compare side by side.

Compare these in the RAM table

Discussion

Comments on G.SKILL T5 Neo Series DDR5 RAM (AMD Expo) 128GB (4x32GB) 6400MT/s CL32-39-39-102 1.35V

No comments yet.

Vendor copy

Amazon listing details

Marketplace feature text kept for reference. Structured specs above are the source for scores and tables.

* Requires overclocking/BIOS adjustments. Maximum speed and performance depends on system components, including motherboard and CPU.

G.SKILL T5 Neo Series DDR5 R-DIMM Memory Kit, Model: F5-6400R3239F32GQ4-T5N

ECC Registered, DDR5 R-DIMM, 288-pin, for Workstation Systems

Includes JEDEC default profile, and AMD EXPO memory overclock profile

Do not mix memory kits. Memory kits are sold in matched kits that are designed to run together as a set. Mixing memory kits will result in stability issues or system failure.

For AMD TRX50 platforms. Refer to G.SKILL memory QVL or RAM Configurator tool on the G.SKILL website for more details on validated motherboard and hardware.

Usage in any manner inconsistent with manufacturer specifications, warnings, designs, or recommendations will result in lower speeds, system instability, or damage to the system or its components.

Memory kits will boot at JEDEC default SPD speed at default BIOS settings with compatible hardware.

Visit the G.SKILL warranty policy webpage for more details.