Skip to content

Corsair · DDR5 · 32 GB

CORSAIR VENGEANCE RGB DDR5 RAM 32GB

32 GB (2x 16 GB) · 6400 MT/s · CL38 · 11.88 ns · Intel XMP

Performance
85
Perf / price
49
Capacity value
58
Amazon
$551
$551
Unavailable Updated 1 month, 1 week ago
Performance84.6
Performance / price49.1
Capacity value57.9
$551 on Amazon RAM table Compare this RAM

Build with this RAM kitSelect a CPU and motherboard first so the Builder can verify the memory type. Start with a compatible CPU

Written analysis

CORSAIR VENGEANCE RGB DDR5 RAM 32GB at a glance

The CORSAIR VENGEANCE RGB DDR5 RAM 32GB from Corsair is listed as part number CMH32GX5M2B6400C36 and is a 32 GB DDR5 kit in a 32 GB (2x 16 GB) layout on a DIMM form factor. It is non-ECC consumer memory, aimed at desktops, gaming, and general use.

Best fit: Mainstream systems that match the listed DDR5 generation, module count, and capacity requirements.

Performance

This kit runs at 6400 MT/s with primary timings of 36-48-48-104 and a calculated first-word latency of 11.88 ns. Its calculated performance score is 84.6, placing it in the entry performance tier . Actual operation at the advertised settings depends on CPU memory-controller, motherboard, and profile support.

Cost-effectiveness

From a cost-efficiency view this kit is expensive per gigabyte at $17.2/GB. Combined capacity value is 57.9. That is a relatively weak return in this category. Similar kits at this price can offer more speed or more capacity.

Memory data

Full specifications

Kit composition, capacity, operating speed, timings, voltage, compatibility details, and pricing in one technical sheet.

General

Manufacturer
Corsair
RAM
CORSAIR VENGEANCE RGB DDR5 RAM 32GB
Part number
CMH32GX5M2B6400C36
Launch price
—
Amazon price
$551
Availability
Unavailable
Price updated
1 month, 1 week ago

Kit

Capacity / type
32 GB / DDR5
Kit / form factor
32 GB (2x 16 GB) / DIMM
Modules
2 × 16 GB
ECC
No
RGB
Yes
Memory profile
Intel XMP

Speed & timings

Data rate
6400 MT/s
CAS latency
CL38
First-word latency
11.88 ns
Primary timings
36-48-48-104
Voltage
1.35 V

Value

Amazon price
$551
Price / GB
$17.23
Performance / price
49.1
Capacity value
57.9

Additional information

Also listed as
VENGEANCE RGB DDR5 RAM 32GB
Color
Black

Amazon

Price history

Nearby performance

Similar RAM kits

DDR5 kits close to CORSAIR VENGEANCE RGB DDR5 RAM 32GB on calculated performance. Open the RAM table to sort, filter, and compare side by side.

Compare these in the RAM table

Discussion

Comments on CORSAIR VENGEANCE RGB DDR5 RAM 32GB

No comments yet.

Vendor copy

Amazon listing details

Marketplace feature text kept for reference. Structured specs above are the source for scores and tables.

Disclaimer: Maximum Speed requires overclocking/PC BIOS adjustments. Maximum speed and performance depend on system components, including motherboard and CPU

Dynamic Ten-Zone RGB Lighting: Illuminate your system with ten individually addressable, ultra-bright RGB LEDs per module, encased in a panoramic light bar for vivid RGB lighting from any viewing angle.

Onboard Voltage Regulation: Enables easier, more finely-tuned, and more stable overclocking through CORSAIR iCUE software than previous generation motherboard control.

Custom Intel XMP 3.0 Profiles: Customize and save your own XMP profiles via iCUE to tailor performance by app or task for greater efficiency.

Maximum Bandwidth and Tight Response Times: Optimized for peak performance on the latest Intel DDR5 motherboards.