Skip to content

Corsair · DDR5 · 32 GB

CORSAIR VENGEANCE RGB DDR5 RAM 32GB (2x16GB) 6000MHz CL30

(2x16GB) · 6000 MT/s · CL30 · 10.00 ns · Intel XMP + AMD EXPO

Performance
92
Perf / price
48
Capacity value
56
Amazon
$620
$620
Available Updated 1 week ago
Performance92.5
Performance / price47.8
Capacity value56.4
$620 on Amazon RAM table Compare this RAM

Build with this RAM kitSelect a CPU and motherboard first so the Builder can verify the memory type. Start with a compatible CPU

Written analysis

CORSAIR VENGEANCE RGB DDR5 RAM 32GB (2x16GB) 6000MHz CL30 at a glance

The CORSAIR VENGEANCE RGB DDR5 RAM 32GB (2x16GB) 6000MHz CL30 from Corsair is listed as part number CMH32GX5M2B6000Z30K and is a 32 GB DDR5 kit in a (2x16GB) layout on a DIMM form factor. It is non-ECC consumer memory, aimed at desktops, gaming, and general use.

Best fit: Performance-focused desktop builds that can run the listed data rate and timings through a supported memory profile.

Performance

This kit runs at 6000 MT/s with primary timings of 30-36-36-76 and a calculated first-word latency of 10.00 ns. Its calculated performance score is 92.5, placing it in the high-performance tier . Actual operation at the advertised settings depends on CPU memory-controller, motherboard, and profile support.

Cost-effectiveness

From a cost-efficiency view this kit is expensive per gigabyte at $19.4/GB. Combined capacity value is 56.4. That is a relatively weak return in this category. Similar kits at this price can offer more speed or more capacity.

Memory data

Full specifications

Kit composition, capacity, operating speed, timings, voltage, compatibility details, and pricing in one technical sheet.

General

Manufacturer
Corsair
RAM
CORSAIR VENGEANCE RGB DDR5 RAM 32GB (2x16GB) 6000MHz CL30
Part number
CMH32GX5M2B6000Z30K
Launch price
—
Amazon price
$620
Availability
In stock
Price updated
1 week ago

Kit

Capacity / type
32 GB / DDR5
Kit / form factor
(2x16GB) / DIMM
Modules
2 × 16 GB
ECC
No
RGB
Yes
Memory profile
Intel XMP + AMD EXPO

Speed & timings

Data rate
6000 MT/s
CAS latency
CL30
First-word latency
10.00 ns
Primary timings
30-36-36-76
Voltage
1.40 V

Value

Amazon price
$620
Price / GB
$19.36
Performance / price
47.8
Capacity value
56.4

Additional information

Also listed as
VENGEANCE RGB DDR5 RAM 32GB (2x16GB)
Color
Gray

Amazon

Price history

Nearby performance

Similar RAM kits

DDR5 kits close to CORSAIR VENGEANCE RGB DDR5 RAM 32GB (2x16GB) 6000MHz CL30 on calculated performance. Open the RAM table to sort, filter, and compare side by side.

Compare these in the RAM table

Discussion

Comments on CORSAIR VENGEANCE RGB DDR5 RAM 32GB (2x16GB) 6000MHz CL30

No comments yet.

Vendor copy

Amazon listing details

Marketplace feature text kept for reference. Structured specs above are the source for scores and tables.

Disclaimer: Maximum Speed requires overclocking/PC BIOS adjustments. Maximum speed and performance depend on system components, including motherboard and CPU

Dynamic Ten-Zone RGB Lighting: Illuminate your system with ten individually addressable, ultra-bright RGB LEDs per module, encased in a panoramic light bar for vivid RGB lighting from any viewing angle.

Onboard Voltage Regulation: Enables easier, more finely-tuned, and more stable overclocking through CORSAIR iCUE software than previous generation motherboard control.

AMD EXPO Compatibility: Compatible with AMD EXPO for higher frequencies and exceptional overclocking performance.

Maximum Bandwidth and Tight Response Times: Optimized for peak performance on the latest Intel DDR5 motherboards.