Skip to content

Silicon Power · PCIe 4.0 · 2000 GB

Silicon Power 2TB US75 Nvme PCIe Gen4

M.2 2280 · TLC NAND · Host-Memory-Buffer (HMB)

Performance
70
Perf / price
22
Capacity value
44
Amazon
$484
$484
Available on Amazon Updated Oct 10, 2026
Performance70.3
Performance / price21.8
Capacity value43.6

Written analysis

Silicon Power 2TB US75 Nvme PCIe Gen4 at a glance

The Silicon Power 2TB US75 Nvme PCIe Gen4 is a 2000 GB M.2 2280 SSD using PCIe 4.0 x4, NVMe 1.4. The controller is Maxiotech MAP1602A. Flash type is TLC 232-layer. Cache is listed as Host-Memory-Buffer (HMB).

Rated sequential throughput is 7000 MB/s read and 6500 MB/s write. Random throughput is 1000K read IOPS and 1100K write IOPS. The calculated specification score is 70.3.

Best fit: General storage workloads where compatibility and price matter more than peak transfer rates.

Endurance and thermals

Rated endurance is 1200 TBW, or approximately 600 TBW per TB of capacity. The listed warranty is 5 years.

Current value

At $484, the drive costs $241.84 per TB. Performance / price is 21.8 and capacity value is 43.6. Compare these values with nearby drives below; interface generation and headline speed alone do not determine value.

Drive data

Full specifications

Interface, flash, controller, cache, throughput, endurance, power, warranty, and value in one technical sheet.

General

Manufacturer
Silicon Power
SSD
Silicon Power 2TB US75 Nvme PCIe Gen4
Part number
SP02KGBP44US7505
Model
SP02KGBP44US7505
Capacity
2000 GB
Form factor
M.2 2280
Launch price
—
Amazon price
$484
Amazon availability
Available
Price updated
Oct 10, 2026

Performance

Sequential read
7000 MB/s
Sequential write
6500 MB/s
Random read
1000K IOPS
Random write
1100K IOPS

Value

Amazon price
$484
Price / TB
$241.84
Performance / price
21.8
Capacity value
43.6

Hardware & cache

Interface
PCIe 4.0 x4, NVMe 1.4
Interface generation
PCIe 4.0
Controller
Maxiotech MAP1602A
NAND
TLC 232-layer
Process
12.0
Cache type
Host-Memory-Buffer (HMB)
DRAM
Host-Memory-Buffer (HMB)
DRAM capacity
40 MB
DRAM speed
2000 MT/s
SLC cache
Dynamic

Durability & power

Endurance
1200 TBW
Endurance / TB
600 TBW
Warranty
5 years
Idle power
—
Active power
—

Additional information

Also listed as
2TB US75 Nvme PCIe Gen4
Color
Green

Amazon

Price history

Nearby performance

Similar SSDs

Drives close to Silicon Power 2TB US75 Nvme PCIe Gen4 on calculated specification performance. Open the SSD table to sort, filter, and compare side by side.

Compare these in the SSD table

Discussion

Comments on Silicon Power 2TB US75 Nvme PCIe Gen4

No comments yet.

Vendor copy

Amazon listing details

Marketplace feature text kept for reference. Structured specifications above are the source for scores and comparisons.

PCIe Gen 4x4 interface with read speeds up to 7,000MB/s and write speeds up to 6,500MB/s

NVMe 1.4 support allows for higher performance, lower latency, and lower power consumption

Available in massive storage capacity options ranging from 1TB to 4TB

TBW: 600

Backed by a 5-year limited warranty or up to 600 TBW, whichever comes first. Please note that the warranty covers standard consumer/business use and is voided if the drive’s total written data exceeds its rated TBW limit.