Skip to content

be quiet! · 550 W · ATX

be quiet! System Power 11 550W

ATX 3.1 · 80 PLUS Bronze · Fixed cables

Capability
57
Cap / price
44
Wattage value
34
Amazon
$130
$130
Available on Amazon Updated Oct 11, 2026
Capability56.6
Capability / price43.5
Wattage value33.9
$130 on Amazon PSU table Compare this PSU

Size this PSU for a complete buildThe Builder unlocks PSU choices after it knows the CPU, GPU, case format, and estimated demand. Calculate build power first

Written analysis

be quiet! System Power 11 550W at a glance

The be quiet! System Power 11 550W is a 550 W ATX power supply built to the ATX 3.1 generation. Efficiency is listed as 80 PLUS Bronze. Cables are fixed.

The calculated capability score is 56.6, averaging the available wattage, recorded efficiency percentage, and warranty inputs against fixed references. Listed warranty is 5 years. +12V output is 45 A.

Best fit: Mainstream gaming and productivity builds where efficiency and cable management matter.

Platform and cooling

Dimensions are listed as 150 x 140 x 86 mm. Cooling fan size is 120 mm. The unit uses 1 +12V rail at up to 45.83 A per rail. Certifications include 80 PLUS Bronze.

Current value

At $130, price per kilowatt is $236.27. Capability / price is 43.5 and wattage value is 33.9. Compare nearby supplies below; wattage alone does not determine value.

Unit data

Full specifications

Wattage, efficiency, platform size, electrical outputs, connectors, cooling, and value in one technical sheet.

General

Manufacturer
be quiet!
PSU
be quiet! System Power 11 550W
Launch price
—
Amazon price
$130
Amazon availability
Available
Price updated
Oct 11, 2026

Power & efficiency

Wattage
550 W
Efficiency
80 PLUS Bronze
Recorded efficiency
89%
Warranty
5 years

Value

Amazon price
$130
Price / kW
$236.27
Capability
56.6
Capability / price
43.5
Wattage value
33.9

Platform & size

ATX generation
3.1
Form factor
ATX
Dimensions
150 x 140 x 86 mm
Modular
No
Fanless
No

Electrical

Input voltage
200-240
+12V output
45 A
+5V output
20 A
+3.3V output
20 A
+12V rails
1
Max amps / rail
45.83 A

Cooling & build

Fan size
120 mm
Fan stop
No
Certifications
80 PLUS Bronze

Additional information

Also listed as
System Power 11 550W
Color
Black

Amazon

Price history

Nearby capability

Similar PSUs

Power supplies close to be quiet! System Power 11 550W on calculated capability. Open the PSU table to sort, filter, and compare side by side.

Compare these in the PSU table

Discussion

Comments on be quiet! System Power 11 550W

No comments yet.

Vendor copy

Amazon listing details

Marketplace feature text kept for reference. Structured specifications above are the source for scores and comparisons.

W129160788