Skip to content

MONTECH · 1200 W · ATX

MONTECH Century II 1050W

ATX 3.1 · 80 PLUS Gold · Modular

Capability
85
Cap / price
65
Wattage value
74
Amazon
$130
$130
Not currently available Updated Oct 2, 2026
Capability84.6
Capability / price65.2
Wattage value73.9
$130 on Amazon PSU table Compare this PSU

Size this PSU for a complete buildThe Builder unlocks PSU choices after it knows the CPU, GPU, case format, and estimated demand. Calculate build power first

Written analysis

MONTECH Century II 1050W at a glance

The MONTECH Century II 1050W is a 1200 W ATX power supply built to the ATX 3.1 generation. Efficiency is listed as 80 PLUS Gold. Cables are modular. It supports fan-stop at low load.

The calculated capability score is 84.6, averaging the available wattage, recorded efficiency percentage, and warranty inputs against fixed references. Listed warranty is 10 years. +12V output is 100 A.

Best fit: Systems whose component power budget calls for a supply rated at 1000 W or more.

Platform and cooling

Dimensions are listed as 140 x 150 x 86. Cooling fan size is 135 mm. The unit uses 1 +12V rail at up to 100.00 A per rail. Certifications include 80 PLUS Gold.

Current value

At $130, price per kilowatt is $108.25. Capability / price is 65.2 and wattage value is 73.9. Compare nearby supplies below; wattage alone does not determine value.

Unit data

Full specifications

Wattage, efficiency, platform size, electrical outputs, connectors, cooling, and value in one technical sheet.

General

Manufacturer
MONTECH
PSU
MONTECH Century II 1050W
Launch price
—
Amazon price
$130
Amazon availability
Not currently available
Price updated
Oct 2, 2026

Power & efficiency

Wattage
1200 W
Efficiency
80 PLUS Gold
Recorded efficiency
92%
Warranty
10 years

Value

Amazon price
$130
Price / kW
$108.25
Capability
84.6
Capability / price
65.2
Wattage value
73.9

Platform & size

ATX generation
3.1
Form factor
ATX
Dimensions
140 x 150 x 86
Modular
Yes
Fanless
No

Electrical

Input voltage
100-240
+12V output
100 A
+5V output
20 A
+3.3V output
20 A
+12V rails
1
Max amps / rail
100.00 A

Cooling & build

Fan size
135 mm
Fan stop
Yes
Certifications
80 PLUS Gold

Additional information

Color
Silver
Note
ATX 3.1 PSU: Compatible with PCIe 5.1 GPUs

Amazon

Price history

Nearby capability

Similar PSUs

Power supplies close to MONTECH Century II 1050W on calculated capability. Open the PSU table to sort, filter, and compare side by side.

Compare these in the PSU table

Discussion

Comments on MONTECH Century II 1050W

No comments yet.

Vendor copy

Amazon listing details

Marketplace feature text kept for reference. Structured specifications above are the source for scores and comparisons.

Compatible with Latest Platforms: ATX 3.1 & PCIe 5.1 ready, featuring a 12V-2x6 cable.

Efficiency Certificates: 80 Plus Gold certified.

Reliable Components: Equipped with 100% Japanese capacitors.

Optimized Ventilation: Includes 135mm FDB silent fan with zero RPM mode.

Signature of Design: MONTECH's signature design in silver matellic appearance.

Protection and Reliability: equipped OCP, OVP, UVP, SCP, OTP, and OPP with 10-year warranty.