Skip to content

MSI · 1600 W · ATX

MSI MEG Ai1600T

ATX 3.1 · 80 PLUS Titanium · Modular

Capability
99
Cap / price
14
Wattage value
19
Amazon
$687
$687
Available on Amazon Updated Oct 11, 2026
Capability99.0
Capability / price14.4
Wattage value18.6
$687 on Amazon PSU table Compare this PSU

Size this PSU for a complete buildThe Builder unlocks PSU choices after it knows the CPU, GPU, case format, and estimated demand. Calculate build power first

Written analysis

MSI MEG Ai1600T at a glance

The MSI MEG Ai1600T is a 1600 W ATX power supply built to the ATX 3.1 generation. Efficiency is listed as 80 PLUS Titanium. Cables are modular. It supports fan-stop at low load.

The calculated capability score is 99.0, averaging the available wattage, recorded efficiency percentage, and warranty inputs against fixed references. Listed warranty is 12 years. +12V output is 133 A.

Best fit: Systems whose component power budget calls for a supply rated at 1000 W or more.

Platform and cooling

Dimensions are listed as 190 x 150 x 86 mm . Cooling fan size is 135 mm. The unit uses 1 +12V rail at up to 133.00 A per rail. Certifications include 80 PLUS Titanium.

Current value

At $687, price per kilowatt is $429.37. Capability / price is 14.4 and wattage value is 18.6. Compare nearby supplies below; wattage alone does not determine value.

Unit data

Full specifications

Wattage, efficiency, platform size, electrical outputs, connectors, cooling, and value in one technical sheet.

General

Manufacturer
MSI
PSU
MSI MEG Ai1600T
Launch price
—
Amazon price
$687
Amazon availability
Available
Price updated
Oct 11, 2026

Power & efficiency

Wattage
1600 W
Efficiency
80 PLUS Titanium
Recorded efficiency
94%
Warranty
12 years

Value

Amazon price
$687
Price / kW
$429.37
Capability
99.0
Capability / price
14.4
Wattage value
18.6

Platform & size

ATX generation
3.1
Form factor
ATX
Dimensions
190 x 150 x 86 mm
Modular
Yes
Fanless
No

Electrical

Input voltage
100-240
+12V output
133 A
+5V output
22 A
+3.3V output
22 A
+12V rails
1
Max amps / rail
133.00 A

Cooling & build

Fan size
135 mm
Fan stop
Yes
Certifications
80 PLUS Titanium

Additional information

Also listed as
MEG Ai1600T
Color
Black

Amazon

Price history

Nearby capability

Similar PSUs

Power supplies close to MSI MEG Ai1600T on calculated capability. Open the PSU table to sort, filter, and compare side by side.

Compare these in the PSU table

Discussion

Comments on MSI MEG Ai1600T

No comments yet.

Vendor copy

Amazon listing details

Marketplace feature text kept for reference. Structured specifications above are the source for scores and comparisons.

Tri-certified Titanium certification (80 PLUS / Cybenetics / PPLP)

PCIe 5.1 and ATX 3.1 Ready

Dual-native 12V-2x6 Connectors

100% all Japanese 105 C capacitor

Industrial level protection with OCP/ OTP/ OPP/ SCP/ OVP/ UVP/ SIP/ NLO