Skip to content

TEAMGROUP · DDR5 · 32 GB

TEAMGROUP T-Force Delta RGB DDR5 Ram 32GB (2x16GB) 7200MHz PC5-57600 CL34

(2x16GB) · 7200 MT/s · CL34 · 9.44 ns · Intel XMP

Performance
95
Perf / price
45
Capacity value
53
Amazon
$670
$670
Unavailable Updated 2 weeks ago
Performance94.9
Performance / price45.3
Capacity value53.5
$670 on Amazon RAM table Compare this RAM

Build with this RAM kitSelect a CPU and motherboard first so the Builder can verify the memory type. Start with a compatible CPU

Written analysis

TEAMGROUP T-Force Delta RGB DDR5 Ram 32GB (2x16GB) 7200MHz PC5-57600 CL34 at a glance

The TEAMGROUP T-Force Delta RGB DDR5 Ram 32GB (2x16GB) 7200MHz PC5-57600 CL34 from TEAMGROUP is listed as part number FF3D532G7200HC34ADC01 and is a 32 GB DDR5 kit in a (2x16GB) layout on a DIMM form factor. It is non-ECC consumer memory, aimed at desktops, gaming, and general use.

Best fit: Performance-focused desktop builds that can run the listed data rate and timings through a supported memory profile.

Performance

This kit runs at 7200 MT/s with primary timings of 34-42-42-84 and a calculated first-word latency of 9.44 ns. Its calculated performance score is 94.9, placing it in the top tier of the catalog . Actual operation at the advertised settings depends on CPU memory-controller, motherboard, and profile support.

Cost-effectiveness

From a cost-efficiency view this kit is expensive per gigabyte at $20.9/GB. Combined capacity value is 53.5. That is a relatively weak return in this category. High-speed kits often sell at a premium; buyers chasing peak latency may still accept the price.

Memory data

Full specifications

Kit composition, capacity, operating speed, timings, voltage, compatibility details, and pricing in one technical sheet.

General

Manufacturer
TEAMGROUP
RAM
TEAMGROUP T-Force Delta RGB DDR5 Ram 32GB (2x16GB) 7200MHz PC5-57600 CL34
Part number
FF3D532G7200HC34ADC01
Launch price
—
Amazon price
$670
Availability
Unavailable
Price updated
2 weeks ago

Kit

Capacity / type
32 GB / DDR5
Kit / form factor
(2x16GB) / DIMM
Modules
2 × 16 GB
ECC
No
RGB
Yes
Memory profile
Intel XMP

Speed & timings

Data rate
7200 MT/s
CAS latency
CL34
First-word latency
9.44 ns
Primary timings
34-42-42-84
Voltage
1.40 V

Value

Amazon price
$670
Price / GB
$20.94
Performance / price
45.3
Capacity value
53.5

Additional information

Also listed as
T-Force Delta RGB DDR5 Ram 32GB (2x16GB)
Color
Black

Amazon

Price history

Nearby performance

Similar RAM kits

DDR5 kits close to TEAMGROUP T-Force Delta RGB DDR5 Ram 32GB (2x16GB) 7200MHz PC5-57600 CL34 on calculated performance. Open the RAM table to sort, filter, and compare side by side.

Compare these in the RAM table

Discussion

Comments on TEAMGROUP T-Force Delta RGB DDR5 Ram 32GB (2x16GB) 7200MHz PC5-57600 CL34

No comments yet.

Vendor copy

Amazon listing details

Marketplace feature text kept for reference. Structured specs above are the source for scores and tables.

A high-performance memory modul reliable for years to come

Improve the speed and performance of computer, power management ICs equipped for stable, efficient power usage

Ideal for demanding applications such as gaming, video editing and graphic design