Skip to content

Biwin · DDR5 · 32 GB

Acer Predator Pallas II DDR5 RAM 32GB (16GBx2) 6000MHz CL32

(2x16GB) · 6000 MT/s · CL32 · 10.67 ns · Intel XMP + AMD EXPO

Performance
89
Perf / price
56
Capacity value
66
Amazon
$510
$510
Available Updated 1 week ago
Performance89.3
Performance / price56.0
Capacity value66.1
$510 on Amazon RAM table Compare this RAM

Build with this RAM kitSelect a CPU and motherboard first so the Builder can verify the memory type. Start with a compatible CPU

Written analysis

Acer Predator Pallas II DDR5 RAM 32GB (16GBx2) 6000MHz CL32 at a glance

The Acer Predator Pallas II DDR5 RAM 32GB (16GBx2) 6000MHz CL32 from Biwin is listed as part number BL.9BWWR.432 and is a 32 GB DDR5 kit in a (2x16GB) layout on a DIMM form factor. It is non-ECC consumer memory, aimed at desktops, gaming, and general use.

Best fit: Mainstream systems that match the listed DDR5 generation, module count, and capacity requirements.

Performance

This kit runs at 6000 MT/s with primary timings of 32-38-38-76 and a calculated first-word latency of 10.67 ns. Its calculated performance score is 89.3, placing it in the mainstream performance tier . Actual operation at the advertised settings depends on CPU memory-controller, motherboard, and profile support.

Cost-effectiveness

From a cost-efficiency view this kit is expensive per gigabyte at $15.9/GB. Combined capacity value is 66.1. That is a balanced mid-range trade-off between speed, size, and price.

Memory data

Full specifications

Kit composition, capacity, operating speed, timings, voltage, compatibility details, and pricing in one technical sheet.

General

Manufacturer
Biwin
RAM
Acer Predator Pallas II DDR5 RAM 32GB (16GBx2) 6000MHz CL32
Part number
BL.9BWWR.432
Launch price
—
Amazon price
$510
Availability
In stock
Price updated
1 week ago

Kit

Capacity / type
32 GB / DDR5
Kit / form factor
(2x16GB) / DIMM
Modules
2 × 16 GB
ECC
No
RGB
No
Memory profile
Intel XMP + AMD EXPO

Speed & timings

Data rate
6000 MT/s
CAS latency
CL32
First-word latency
10.67 ns
Primary timings
32-38-38-76
Voltage
1.35 V

Value

Amazon price
$510
Price / GB
$15.94
Performance / price
56.0
Capacity value
66.1

Amazon

Price history

Nearby performance

Similar RAM kits

DDR5 kits close to Acer Predator Pallas II DDR5 RAM 32GB (16GBx2) 6000MHz CL32 on calculated performance. Open the RAM table to sort, filter, and compare side by side.

Compare these in the RAM table

Discussion

Comments on Acer Predator Pallas II DDR5 RAM 32GB (16GBx2) 6000MHz CL32

No comments yet.

Vendor copy

Amazon listing details

Marketplace feature text kept for reference. Structured specs above are the source for scores and tables.

High Speed, Low Latency: The Predator Pallas II memory is available in frequency up to 6600 MHz and latency of CL32, to avoid FPS drops and ensure victory on the battlefield.

Quality-preferred ICs: Predator Pallas II memory is made of high quality ICs from original manufacturers. The ICs are strictly hand-selected to ensure the modules are very stable and guarantee a strong overclocking performance

New-gen DDR5: New-gen Pallas II DDR5 offers enhanced capacity and frequency. Featuring two independent addressable 32-bit subchannels, Pallas II enables faster rendering, processing, and buffering than ever before.

Wide Compatibility: Pallas II DDR5 features an on-die ECC (Error Correcting Code) and a Power Management Integrated Circuits (PMIC) to automatically detect and correct memory errors and achieve more efficient power load management, ensuring ultimate performance and overclocking.

Intel XMP 3.0 & AMD EXPO: Supporting Intel XMP 3.0 and AMD EXPO, Pallas II enables you to get extreme performance with just one click. It is also compatible with the latest Intel and AMD DDR5 platforms.