Skip to content

Biwin · DDR5 · 32 GB

Acer Predator Vesta II RGB DDR5 RAM 32GB (16GBx2) 6000MHz CL32

(2x16GB) · 6000 MT/s · CL32 · 10.67 ns · Intel XMP + AMD EXPO

Performance
89
Perf / price
54
Capacity value
64
Amazon
$530
$530
Available Updated 6 days, 20 hours ago
Performance89.3
Performance / price53.9
Capacity value63.6
$530 on Amazon RAM table Compare this RAM

Build with this RAM kitSelect a CPU and motherboard first so the Builder can verify the memory type. Start with a compatible CPU

Written analysis

Acer Predator Vesta II RGB DDR5 RAM 32GB (16GBx2) 6000MHz CL32 at a glance

The Acer Predator Vesta II RGB DDR5 RAM 32GB (16GBx2) 6000MHz CL32 from Biwin is listed as part number BL.9BWWR.378 and is a 32 GB DDR5 kit in a (2x16GB) layout on a DIMM form factor. It is non-ECC consumer memory, aimed at desktops, gaming, and general use.

Best fit: Mainstream systems that match the listed DDR5 generation, module count, and capacity requirements.

Performance

This kit runs at 6000 MT/s with primary timings of 32-38-38-76 and a calculated first-word latency of 10.67 ns. Its calculated performance score is 89.3, placing it in the mainstream performance tier . Actual operation at the advertised settings depends on CPU memory-controller, motherboard, and profile support.

Cost-effectiveness

From a cost-efficiency view this kit is expensive per gigabyte at $16.6/GB. Combined capacity value is 63.6. That is a relatively weak return in this category. Similar kits at this price can offer more speed or more capacity.

Memory data

Full specifications

Kit composition, capacity, operating speed, timings, voltage, compatibility details, and pricing in one technical sheet.

General

Manufacturer
Biwin
RAM
Acer Predator Vesta II RGB DDR5 RAM 32GB (16GBx2) 6000MHz CL32
Part number
BL.9BWWR.378
Launch price
—
Amazon price
$530
Availability
In stock
Price updated
6 days, 20 hours ago

Kit

Capacity / type
32 GB / DDR5
Kit / form factor
(2x16GB) / DIMM
Modules
2 × 16 GB
ECC
No
RGB
Yes
Memory profile
Intel XMP + AMD EXPO

Speed & timings

Data rate
6000 MT/s
CAS latency
CL32
First-word latency
10.67 ns
Primary timings
32-38-38-76
Voltage
1.35 V

Value

Amazon price
$530
Price / GB
$16.56
Performance / price
53.9
Capacity value
63.6

Amazon

Price history

Nearby performance

Similar RAM kits

DDR5 kits close to Acer Predator Vesta II RGB DDR5 RAM 32GB (16GBx2) 6000MHz CL32 on calculated performance. Open the RAM table to sort, filter, and compare side by side.

Compare these in the RAM table

Discussion

Comments on Acer Predator Vesta II RGB DDR5 RAM 32GB (16GBx2) 6000MHz CL32

No comments yet.

Vendor copy

Amazon listing details

Marketplace feature text kept for reference. Structured specs above are the source for scores and tables.

High speed & Low latency: Predator Vesta II RGB memory is built with high-quality, hand-screened DDR5 ICs to deliver next-level speeds up to 7200 MHz, unleashing new potential for enthusiasts.

Newest DDR Platform: By doubling the banks and the burst length--and by featuring two independent 32-bit subchannels,-- DDR5 enables faster rendering, processing, buffering than ever to satisfy the growing demands.

Stylish Metallic Heat Sink: Predator DDR5 Vesta II offers a metallic heat sink made of aluminum alloy for enhanced heat dissipation and stable performance. Provides silver and black versions, Predator Vesta II gives you the chance to create your own style.

Supporting Intel XMP 3.0 and AMD EXPO: XMP 3.0 enables factory pre-set profiles, provides users with more options for overclocking, and allows customizable user-defined profiles to be saved in the memory module via BIOS on supported motherboards. It is also compatible with the latest Intel and AMD DDR5 platforms.

Programmable RGB Lighting: Designed with a more streamlined light bar, the Predator Vesta II RGB looks sleeker and brighter than ever. It is compatible with mainstream motherboard software from ASUS, Gigabyte, ASRock and MSI. Our customizable RGB lighting lets you choose from a palette of 16.8 million colors.