Skip to content

Corsair · DDR5 · 32 GB

CORSAIR VENGEANCE RGB DDR5 RAM 32GB (2x16GB) 6000MHz CL36

(2x16GB) · 6000 MT/s · CL36 · 12.00 ns · Intel XMP

Performance
84
Perf / price
54
Capacity value
63
Amazon
$500
$500
Unavailable Updated 2 weeks, 1 day ago
Performance84.0
Performance / price53.8
Capacity value63.4
$500 on Amazon RAM table Compare this RAM

Build with this RAM kitSelect a CPU and motherboard first so the Builder can verify the memory type. Start with a compatible CPU

Written analysis

CORSAIR VENGEANCE RGB DDR5 RAM 32GB (2x16GB) 6000MHz CL36 at a glance

The CORSAIR VENGEANCE RGB DDR5 RAM 32GB (2x16GB) 6000MHz CL36 from Corsair is listed as part number CMH32GX5M2E6000C36W and is a 32 GB DDR5 kit in a (2x16GB) layout on a DIMM form factor. It is non-ECC consumer memory, aimed at desktops, gaming, and general use.

Best fit: Mainstream systems that match the listed DDR5 generation, module count, and capacity requirements.

Performance

This kit runs at 6000 MT/s with primary timings of 36-44-44-96 and a calculated first-word latency of 12.00 ns. Its calculated performance score is 84.0, placing it in the entry performance tier . Actual operation at the advertised settings depends on CPU memory-controller, motherboard, and profile support.

Cost-effectiveness

From a cost-efficiency view this kit is expensive per gigabyte at $15.6/GB. Combined capacity value is 63.4. That is a relatively weak return in this category. Similar kits at this price can offer more speed or more capacity.

Memory data

Full specifications

Kit composition, capacity, operating speed, timings, voltage, compatibility details, and pricing in one technical sheet.

General

Manufacturer
Corsair
RAM
CORSAIR VENGEANCE RGB DDR5 RAM 32GB (2x16GB) 6000MHz CL36
Part number
CMH32GX5M2E6000C36W
Launch price
—
Amazon price
$500
Availability
Unavailable
Price updated
2 weeks, 1 day ago

Kit

Capacity / type
32 GB / DDR5
Kit / form factor
(2x16GB) / DIMM
Modules
2 × 16 GB
ECC
No
RGB
Yes
Memory profile
Intel XMP

Speed & timings

Data rate
6000 MT/s
CAS latency
CL36
First-word latency
12.00 ns
Primary timings
36-44-44-96
Voltage
1.35 V

Value

Amazon price
$500
Price / GB
$15.62
Performance / price
53.8
Capacity value
63.4

Additional information

Also listed as
VENGEANCE RGB DDR5 RAM 32GB (2x16GB)
Color
White

Amazon

Price history

Nearby performance

Similar RAM kits

DDR5 kits close to CORSAIR VENGEANCE RGB DDR5 RAM 32GB (2x16GB) 6000MHz CL36 on calculated performance. Open the RAM table to sort, filter, and compare side by side.

Compare these in the RAM table

Discussion

Comments on CORSAIR VENGEANCE RGB DDR5 RAM 32GB (2x16GB) 6000MHz CL36

No comments yet.

Vendor copy

Amazon listing details

Marketplace feature text kept for reference. Structured specs above are the source for scores and tables.

Disclaimer: Maximum Speed requires overclocking/PC BIOS adjustments. Maximum speed and performance depend on system components, including motherboard and CPU

Dynamic Ten-Zone RGB Lighting: Illuminate your system with ten individually addressable, ultra-bright RGB LEDs per module, encased in a panoramic light bar for vivid RGB lighting from any viewing angle.

Onboard Voltage Regulation: Enables easier, more finely-tuned, and more stable overclocking through CORSAIR iCUE software than previous generation motherboard control.

Custom Intel XMP 3.0 Profiles: Customize and save your own XMP profiles via iCUE to tailor performance by app or task for greater efficiency.

Maximum Bandwidth and Tight Response Times: Optimized for peak performance on the latest Intel DDR5 motherboards.