Skip to content

Crucial · DDR5 · 32 GB

Crucial Pro DDR5 RAM 32GB Kit (2x16GB) 6000MHz CL36

(2x16GB) · 6000 MT/s · CL36 · 12.00 ns · Intel XMP + AMD EXPO

Performance
84
Perf / price
50
Capacity value
59
Amazon
$540
$540
Unavailable Updated 2 weeks, 1 day ago
Performance84.0
Performance / price49.8
Capacity value58.7
$540 on Amazon RAM table Compare this RAM

Build with this RAM kitSelect a CPU and motherboard first so the Builder can verify the memory type. Start with a compatible CPU

Written analysis

Crucial Pro DDR5 RAM 32GB Kit (2x16GB) 6000MHz CL36 at a glance

The Crucial Pro DDR5 RAM 32GB Kit (2x16GB) 6000MHz CL36 from Crucial is listed as part number CP2K16G60C36U5B and is a 32 GB DDR5 kit in a (2x16GB) layout on a DIMM form factor. It is non-ECC consumer memory, aimed at desktops, gaming, and general use.

Best fit: Mainstream systems that match the listed DDR5 generation, module count, and capacity requirements.

Performance

This kit runs at 6000 MT/s with primary timings of 36-38-38-80 and a calculated first-word latency of 12.00 ns. Its calculated performance score is 84.0, placing it in the entry performance tier . Actual operation at the advertised settings depends on CPU memory-controller, motherboard, and profile support.

Cost-effectiveness

From a cost-efficiency view this kit is expensive per gigabyte at $16.9/GB. Combined capacity value is 58.7. That is a relatively weak return in this category. Similar kits at this price can offer more speed or more capacity.

Memory data

Full specifications

Kit composition, capacity, operating speed, timings, voltage, compatibility details, and pricing in one technical sheet.

General

Manufacturer
Crucial
RAM
Crucial Pro DDR5 RAM 32GB Kit (2x16GB) 6000MHz CL36
Part number
CP2K16G60C36U5B
Launch price
—
Amazon price
$540
Availability
Unavailable
Price updated
2 weeks, 1 day ago

Kit

Capacity / type
32 GB / DDR5
Kit / form factor
(2x16GB) / DIMM
Modules
2 × 16 GB
ECC
No
RGB
No
Memory profile
Intel XMP + AMD EXPO

Speed & timings

Data rate
6000 MT/s
CAS latency
CL36
First-word latency
12.00 ns
Primary timings
36-38-38-80
Voltage
1.35 V

Value

Amazon price
$540
Price / GB
$16.88
Performance / price
49.8
Capacity value
58.7

Additional information

Also listed as
(2x16GB),CL36 6000MHz,
Color
Black (6000MHz)

Amazon

Price history

Nearby performance

Similar RAM kits

DDR5 kits close to Crucial Pro DDR5 RAM 32GB Kit (2x16GB) 6000MHz CL36 on calculated performance. Open the RAM table to sort, filter, and compare side by side.

Compare these in the RAM table

Discussion

Comments on Crucial Pro DDR5 RAM 32GB Kit (2x16GB) 6000MHz CL36

No comments yet.

Vendor copy

Amazon listing details

Marketplace feature text kept for reference. Structured specs above are the source for scores and tables.

Boosts System Performance: 32GB DDR5 overclocking desktop memory RAM kit (2x16GB) that operates at 6000MHz to improve gaming, multitasking and system responsiveness for smoother performance

Accelerated gaming performance: Every millisecond gained in fast-paced gameplay counts—benefit from lower latency for higher frame rates, perfect for AAA games

Optimized DDR5 compatibility: Compatible 13th gen intel core CPUs or newer AMD Ryzen 9000 series CPus

Trusted Micron Quality: Backed by 42 years of memory expertise, this DDR5 RAM is rigorously tested at both component and module levels, ensuring top performance and reliability

Top-Tier Overclocking: 32GB of DDR5 RAM 32GB, 6000MHz at extended timings of 36-38-38-80 provide stable overclocking performance and lower latency compared to usual Crucial Pro Series DRAM modules