Skip to content

Thermalright · Air · 154 mm tall

Thermalright PS120SE ARGB

2 fans · 26 dBA · RGB

Performance
84%
Perf / price
114
Acoustics
73
Amazon
$32
$32
Available on Amazon Updated Oct 11, 2026
Performance83.5%
Performance / price113.7
Acoustics73.1
$32 on Amazon Cooler table Compare this cooler

Check this cooler in a buildSelect a CPU and case first so socket, height, and radiator support can be evaluated. Start with the CPU

Written analysis

Thermalright PS120SE ARGB at a glance

The Thermalright PS120SE ARGB is a Air cooler listed as 154 mm tall. It is listed with 2 120 mm fans.

Review-derived relative cooling performance is 83.5%. Recorded noise is 26 dBA, for an acoustics score of 73.1. Airflow is listed at 66 CFM. Warranty is 3 years.

Best fit: Mainstream and performance desktop builds that need solid review-derived cooling performance.

Fitment and sockets

Tower height is 154 mm — check case cooler clearance before buying. Socket compatibility includes LGA 1851, LGA 1700, LGA1200, LGA 1150, LGA 1155, LGA 1156, AM5, AM4,. CPU block / cold plate: Copper.

Current value

At $32, performance / price is 113.7. Compare nearby coolers of the same type below; quieter acoustics and fitment can outweigh a small score gap.

Cooler data

Full specifications

Cooling type, fitment, sockets, fans, acoustics, features, and value in one technical sheet.

General

Manufacturer
Thermalright
Cooler
Thermalright PS120SE ARGB
Warranty
3 years
Launch price
—
Amazon price
$32
Amazon availability
Available
Price updated
Oct 11, 2026

Cooling type & fit

Type
Air
Size class
154 mm tall
Height
154 mm
Cooler dimensions
110 x 125x 154 mm

Value

Amazon price
$32
Relative performance
83.5%
Performance / price
113.7
Acoustics
73.1

Sockets & block

Socket compatibility
LGA 1851, LGA 1700, LGA1200, LGA 1150, LGA 1155, LGA 1156, AM5, AM4,
CPU block
Copper

Fans & acoustics

Fan size
120 mm
Fan count
2
Fan speed
1500 rpm
Noise
26 dBA
Airflow
66 CFM
Acoustics score
73.1

Features

RGB lighting
Yes
Thermal paste included
No
Display
—
Color
PS120 SE ARGB

Additional information

Also listed as
PS120SE ARGB

Amazon

Price history

Nearby performance

Similar coolers

Coolers close to Thermalright PS120SE ARGB on relative performance. Open the cooler table to sort, filter, and compare side by side.

Compare these in the cooler table

Discussion

Comments on Thermalright PS120SE ARGB

No comments yet.

Vendor copy

Amazon listing details

Marketplace feature text kept for reference. Structured specifications above are the source for scores and comparisons.

【AGHP technique】7x6mm heatpipe with AGHP upgraded 4th generation technology, the Inverse gravity effect caused by vertical / horizontal orientation.Up to 20000 hours of industrial service life, S-FDB bearings ensure long service life of air-cooler radiators. UL class a safety insulation low-grade, industrial strength PBT + PC material to create high-quality products for you. The height is 154mm, compatible with a wide range of chassis models.

[Double PWM Fans] TL-C12B-S V2; The light connections are 5V 3pin ARGB.Standard size industrial grade PWM performance PC fan: 120x120x25mm; Fan speed (RPM): 1500rpm±10%; Power port: 4-pin; Voltage: 12V; Air flow: 66.17CFM (max); Noise level ≤25.6dB(A), high performance fan combined with efficient heat dissipation The cooling body of the unit gives you the best cooling effect.

[Compatibility]CPU cooling slot support: Intel: LGA1700/1851/1150/1151/1155/1156/1200, AMD: AM4/AM5; for different CPU slot platforms, provide the corresponding mounting plate or fasteners, can be combined with the installation instructions or follow the tutorial to get on the machine.

[Product specification] Phantom Spirit120SE ARGB; CPU Cooler dimensions:125(L)x135(W)x154(H)mm heat sink material: aluminum,the main body is made of anodized black frosted top + finely carved pure copper base technology, avoiding the memory design, the main body is fully aluminum fins, bringing maximum heat dissipation area, combined with the high thermal conductivity of the thermal paste, which can perfectly perform the cooler's most powerful cooling effect.

[Premium LED Lighting] High-brightness LED frosted ARGB fan blades effectively reflect light, making the ARGB lighting effect softer and better matching the cooler and chassis. Supports up to 17 lighting effect modes; with ARGB support, colors can be managed and synchronized through the motherboard port.