Skip to content

PCCOOLER · Air · 165 mm tall

CPS PCCOOLER RZ820

2 fans · 32 dBA

Performance
83%
Perf / price
28
Acoustics
59
Amazon
$130
$130
Available on Amazon Updated Oct 11, 2026
Performance83.0%
Performance / price28.1
Acoustics59.4
$130 on Amazon Cooler table Compare this cooler

Check this cooler in a buildSelect a CPU and case first so socket, height, and radiator support can be evaluated. Start with the CPU

Written analysis

CPS PCCOOLER RZ820 at a glance

The CPS PCCOOLER RZ820 is a Air cooler listed as 165 mm tall. It is listed with 2 150 mm fans.

Review-derived relative cooling performance is 83.0%. Recorded noise is 32 dBA, for an acoustics score of 59.4. Airflow is listed at 86.6 CFM. Warranty is 6 years.

Best fit: Mainstream and performance desktop builds that need solid review-derived cooling performance.

Fitment and sockets

Tower height is 165 mm — check case cooler clearance before buying. Socket compatibility includes LGA 1851, LGA 1700, LGA 1200, LGA 1151, LGA 1155, LGA 1156, LGA 2011, LGA 2066, AM5, AM4,. CPU block / cold plate: Copper.

Current value

At $130, performance / price is 28.1. Compare nearby coolers of the same type below; quieter acoustics and fitment can outweigh a small score gap.

Cooler data

Full specifications

Cooling type, fitment, sockets, fans, acoustics, features, and value in one technical sheet.

General

Manufacturer
PCCOOLER
Cooler
CPS PCCOOLER RZ820
Warranty
6 years
Launch price
$109
Amazon price
$130
Amazon availability
Available
Price updated
Oct 11, 2026

Cooling type & fit

Type
Air
Size class
165 mm tall
Height
165 mm
Cooler dimensions
161 x 150 x 165 mm

Value

Amazon price
$130
Relative performance
83.0%
Performance / price
28.1
Acoustics
59.4

Sockets & block

Socket compatibility
LGA 1851, LGA 1700, LGA 1200, LGA 1151, LGA 1155, LGA 1156, LGA 2011, LGA 2066, AM5, AM4,
CPU block
Copper

Fans & acoustics

Fan size
150 mm
Fan count
2
Fan speed
2200 rpm
Noise
32 dBA
Airflow
86.6 CFM
Acoustics score
59.4

Features

RGB lighting
No
Thermal paste included
No
Display
—
Color
Black

Additional information

Also listed as
RZ820
Additional info
CNC aluminium top cover Ø6 + Ø8 mm heat pipes (4+4) for improved thermal performance All-welded fin-stack Sliding fan frame for better memory clearance Polished copper base Pre-applied thermal paste
Note
Model: Front Fan Dimensions: 150 x 120 x 25 mm Fan Speed: 500-2200 RPM Fan Airflow: 86.6 CFM (maximum) Fan Noise: 32 dBA FAN 2: Model: Middle Fan Dimensions: 140 x 140 x 30 mm Fan Speed: 400-1500 RPM Fan Airflow: 71.9 CFM (maximum) Fan Noise: 27.1 dBA

Amazon

Price history

Nearby performance

Similar coolers

Coolers close to CPS PCCOOLER RZ820 on relative performance. Open the cooler table to sort, filter, and compare side by side.

Compare these in the cooler table

Discussion

Comments on CPS PCCOOLER RZ820

No comments yet.

Vendor copy

Amazon listing details

Marketplace feature text kept for reference. Structured specifications above are the source for scores and comparisons.

【300W Default i9 Cooling】8 heat pipes (4 x 8mm + 4 x 6mm) with dual-tower reflow fin array deliver 300W continuous thermal dissipation at 86.7 CFM front + 71.9 CFM rear fan airflow. Tested on Intel Core i9-14900K stock configuration and AMD Ryzen 9 7950X default settings. Not recommended for sustained overclocks above 5.2GHz. Matches entry 360mm all-in-one liquid coolers with zero leak risk.

【165mm Height Fit Guide】Size 161×150×165mm. 165mm total height fits most ATX mid-tower cases with a minimum 167mm CPU cooler clearance. Asymmetric fin cutouts support RAM heights from 42mm to 62mm via sliding front fan rail. Caution: may exceed the 160mm clearance limit of compact SFF, 4U, and budget mid-tower cases — verify case dimensions before purchase. May interfere with first PCIe GPU slot on narrow mATX motherboards (recommended minimum 25mm gap between CPU and first slot).

【Quiet Cooling with Powerful Airflow】Front 120×150×25mm PWM fan runs 500-2200 RPM at 15dBA idle to 32dBA maximum noise. Rear 140×140×30mm PWM fan runs 400-1500 RPM at 14dBA idle to 27.1dBA maximum noise, both with FDB bearings and anti-vibration rubber corner pads. Consistent acoustic output across all duty cycles with no high-frequency coil whine. The premium minimalist appearance perfectly complements tempered glass PC cases, gaming builds, and professional workstation setups.

【Tool-Free Install】Pre-assembled manganese steel backplate supports Intel LGA1851/1700/1200/115X/20XX and AMD AM5/AM4 sockets. Steel L-shaped screwdriver and all mounting hardware included in the box. Thermal paste pre-applied to copper base for immediate deployment. Illustrated picture-only manual included for visual installation guidance. The cleaner design without external fan clips creates a more refined appearance.

【Built for Long-Term Durability:】Nickel-plated fin surface with magnetic aviation-grade aluminum ARGB top cover and tri-geo corner light syncs with ASUS Aura, MSI Mystic Light, Gigabyte RGB Fusion, and ASRock Polychrome. Manganese steel backplate reduces motherboard flex under the 1930g heatsink weight. Non-standard 120×150mm front fan replacement kits available through PCCOOLER, established 2005 with 500+ patents in thermal management.