Skip to content

be quiet! · 850 W · ATX

be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850W

ATX 3.1 · 80 PLUS Gold · Modular

Capability
78
Cap / price
71
Wattage value
62
Amazon
$110
$110
Not currently available Updated Oct 2, 2026
Capability78.3
Capability / price71.2
Wattage value61.9
$110 on Amazon PSU table Compare this PSU

Size this PSU for a complete buildThe Builder unlocks PSU choices after it knows the CPU, GPU, case format, and estimated demand. Calculate build power first

Written analysis

be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850W at a glance

The be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850W is a 850 W ATX power supply built to the ATX 3.1 generation. Efficiency is listed as 80 PLUS Gold. Cables are modular. It supports fan-stop at low load.

The calculated capability score is 78.3, averaging the available wattage, recorded efficiency percentage, and warranty inputs against fixed references. Listed warranty is 10 years. +12V output is 70 A.

Best fit: Performance desktops whose calculated component load fits comfortably within a 750–999 W supply.

Platform and cooling

Dimensions are listed as 160 x 150 x 86. Cooling fan size is 120 mm. The unit uses 1 +12V rail at up to 70.90 A per rail. Certifications include 80 PLUS Gold.

Current value

At $110, price per kilowatt is $129.29. Capability / price is 71.2 and wattage value is 61.9. Compare nearby supplies below; wattage alone does not determine value.

Unit data

Full specifications

Wattage, efficiency, platform size, electrical outputs, connectors, cooling, and value in one technical sheet.

General

Manufacturer
be quiet!
PSU
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850W
Launch price
—
Amazon price
$110
Amazon availability
Not currently available
Price updated
Oct 2, 2026

Power & efficiency

Wattage
850 W
Efficiency
80 PLUS Gold
Recorded efficiency
94%
Warranty
10 years

Value

Amazon price
$110
Price / kW
$129.29
Capability
78.3
Capability / price
71.2
Wattage value
61.9

Platform & size

ATX generation
3.1
Form factor
ATX
Dimensions
160 x 150 x 86
Modular
Yes
Fanless
No

Electrical

Input voltage
100-240
+12V output
70 A
+5V output
22 A
+3.3V output
22 A
+12V rails
1
Max amps / rail
70.90 A

Cooling & build

Fan size
120 mm
Fan stop
Yes
Certifications
80 PLUS Gold

Additional information

Note
ATX 3.1 PSU: Compatible with PCIe 5.1 GPUs

Amazon

Price history

Nearby capability

Similar PSUs

Power supplies close to be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850W on calculated capability. Open the PSU table to sort, filter, and compare side by side.

Compare these in the PSU table

Discussion

Comments on be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850W

No comments yet.

Vendor copy

Amazon listing details

Marketplace feature text kept for reference. Structured specifications above are the source for scores and comparisons.

80 PLUS GOLD CERTIFIED Pure Power 13 M 850W is certified 80 PLUS Gold with an outstanding efficiency rating of up to 94.4%. The most compelling benefit: lower power consumption, consequently lower costs, and above all a cooler as well as quieter operation. Pure Power 13 M 850W is always the correct choice for quiet systems and gaming PCs!

FUTURE-PROOF YOUR SYSTEM Pure Power 13 M 850W is an ATX 3.1 PSU and comes with both native integration of the 12V-2x6 connector for next-generation PCIe 5.1 graphics cards, and 4 PCIe 6+2-pin connectors for support of current-gen GPUs. This makes the PSU extremely versatile and the perfect choice for powerful systems of today and the ones to come

THE NEW STANDARD OF POWER Pure Power 13 M offers 850W of continuous power with one massive 12V rail. Even if the graphics card demands excessive power for a short time: Pure Power 13 M 850W handles power excursions up to double its rated power with ease. This ensures reliable operation with the next generation of processors and graphics cards.

SEMI-PASSIVE ZERO-RPM COOLING While under low load, the fan turns off completely until its services are needed again for more demanding operations. This feature, combined with the reliable be quiet! fan and its airflow-optimized fan blades, make Pure Power 13 M 850W exceptionally silent in all load scenarios

HIGH-CLASS TECHNOLOGIES With its LLC topology Pure Power 13 M 850W provides best-in-class voltage regulation and efficiency. That makes it perfect for building very quiet systems or upgrading gaming and media creation PCs