Skip to content

Seasonic · 750 W · ATX

SEASONIC CORE V2 GX-750

ATX 3.1 · 80 PLUS Gold · Modular

Capability
67
Cap / price
58
Wattage value
53
Amazon
$114
$114
Available on Amazon Updated Oct 11, 2026
Capability66.5
Capability / price58.3
Wattage value52.6
$114 on Amazon PSU table Compare this PSU

Size this PSU for a complete buildThe Builder unlocks PSU choices after it knows the CPU, GPU, case format, and estimated demand. Calculate build power first

Written analysis

SEASONIC CORE V2 GX-750 at a glance

The SEASONIC CORE V2 GX-750 is a 750 W ATX power supply built to the ATX 3.1 generation. Efficiency is listed as 80 PLUS Gold. Cables are modular. It supports fan-stop at low load.

The calculated capability score is 66.5, averaging the available wattage, recorded efficiency percentage, and warranty inputs against fixed references. Listed warranty is 7 years. +12V output is 62 A.

Best fit: Performance desktops whose calculated component load fits comfortably within a 750–999 W supply.

Platform and cooling

Dimensions are listed as 140 × 150 × 86 mm. Cooling fan size is 120 mm. The unit uses 1 +12V rail at up to 62.00 A per rail. Certifications include 80 PLUS®Gold.

Current value

At $114, price per kilowatt is $152.13. Capability / price is 58.3 and wattage value is 52.6. Compare nearby supplies below; wattage alone does not determine value.

Unit data

Full specifications

Wattage, efficiency, platform size, electrical outputs, connectors, cooling, and value in one technical sheet.

General

Manufacturer
Seasonic
PSU
SEASONIC CORE V2 GX-750
Launch price
—
Amazon price
$114
Amazon availability
Available
Price updated
Oct 11, 2026

Power & efficiency

Wattage
750 W
Efficiency
80 PLUS Gold
Recorded efficiency
90%
Warranty
7 years

Value

Amazon price
$114
Price / kW
$152.13
Capability
66.5
Capability / price
58.3
Wattage value
52.6

Platform & size

ATX generation
3.1
Form factor
ATX
Dimensions
140 × 150 × 86 mm
Modular
Yes
Fanless
No

Electrical

Input voltage
100-240
+12V output
62 A
+5V output
20 A
+3.3V output
20 A
+12V rails
1
Max amps / rail
62.00 A

Cooling & build

Fan size
120 mm
Fan stop
Yes
Certifications
80 PLUS®Gold

Additional information

Also listed as
CORE V2 GX-750
Color
Black

Amazon

Price history

Nearby capability

Similar PSUs

Power supplies close to SEASONIC CORE V2 GX-750 on calculated capability. Open the PSU table to sort, filter, and compare side by side.

Compare these in the PSU table

Discussion

Comments on SEASONIC CORE V2 GX-750

No comments yet.

Vendor copy

Amazon listing details

Marketplace feature text kept for reference. Structured specifications above are the source for scores and comparisons.

ATX 3.1 / PCIE 5.1 ready. Native 12V-2x6 connector

80 PLUS Gold and Cybenetics Platinum certified

OptiSink Design

NVIDIA RTX 5070 Ti AMD RX 9000 ready

12V-2x6 to dual 8-pin PCIe cable included