Skip to content

GAMDIAS · Air · 162 mm tall

GAMDIAS BOREAS M1-610

1 fan · 32 dBA · RGB

Performance
58%
Perf / price
102
Acoustics
59
Amazon
$25
$25
Not currently available Updated Aug 12, 2025
Performance58.0%
Performance / price102.1
Acoustics59.4
$25 on Amazon Cooler table Compare this cooler

Check this cooler in a buildSelect a CPU and case first so socket, height, and radiator support can be evaluated. Start with the CPU

Written analysis

GAMDIAS BOREAS M1-610 at a glance

The GAMDIAS BOREAS M1-610 is a Air cooler listed as 162 mm tall. It is listed with 1 120 mm fan.

Review-derived relative cooling performance is 58.0%. Recorded noise is 32 dBA, for an acoustics score of 59.4. Airflow is listed at 74 CFM. Warranty is 1 years.

Best fit: Compact or value builds where clearance, noise, and price outweigh peak thermal headroom.

Fitment and sockets

Tower height is 162 mm — check case cooler clearance before buying. Socket compatibility includes LGA 1851, LGA 1700, LGA 1200, LGA 1150, LGA 1155, LGA 1156, AM5, AM4,. CPU block / cold plate: Copper.

Current value

At $25, performance / price is 102.1. Compare nearby coolers of the same type below; quieter acoustics and fitment can outweigh a small score gap.

Cooler data

Full specifications

Cooling type, fitment, sockets, fans, acoustics, features, and value in one technical sheet.

General

Manufacturer
GAMDIAS
Cooler
GAMDIAS BOREAS M1-610
Warranty
1 years
Launch price
—
Amazon price
$25
Amazon availability
Not currently available
Price updated
Aug 12, 2025

Cooling type & fit

Type
Air
Size class
162 mm tall
Height
162 mm
Cooler dimensions
123.9 x 76.1 x 162.9 mm

Value

Amazon price
$25
Relative performance
58.0%
Performance / price
102.1
Acoustics
59.4

Sockets & block

Socket compatibility
LGA 1851, LGA 1700, LGA 1200, LGA 1150, LGA 1155, LGA 1156, AM5, AM4,
CPU block
Copper

Fans & acoustics

Fan size
120 mm
Fan count
1
Fan speed
2600 rpm
Noise
32 dBA
Airflow
74 CFM
Acoustics score
59.4

Features

RGB lighting
Yes
Thermal paste included
No
Display
—
Color
Black

Additional information

Also listed as
BOREAS M1-610

Amazon

Price history

Nearby performance

Similar coolers

Coolers close to GAMDIAS BOREAS M1-610 on relative performance. Open the cooler table to sort, filter, and compare side by side.

Compare these in the cooler table

Discussion

Comments on GAMDIAS BOREAS M1-610

No comments yet.

Vendor copy

Amazon listing details

Marketplace feature text kept for reference. Structured specifications above are the source for scores and comparisons.

BOREAS M1 610