Skip to content

GAMDIAS_AIR001 · Air · 159 mm tall

GAMDIAS Boreas M2-51D

1 fan · 32 dBA

Performance
58%
Perf / price
28
Acoustics
59
Amazon
$90
$90
Not currently available Updated Aug 30, 2026
Performance58.0%
Performance / price28.4
Acoustics59.4
$90 on Amazon Cooler table Compare this cooler

Check this cooler in a buildSelect a CPU and case first so socket, height, and radiator support can be evaluated. Start with the CPU

Written analysis

GAMDIAS Boreas M2-51D at a glance

The GAMDIAS Boreas M2-51D is a Air cooler listed as 159 mm tall. It is listed with 1 120 mm fan.

Review-derived relative cooling performance is 58.0%. Recorded noise is 32 dBA, for an acoustics score of 59.4. Airflow is listed at 73 CFM. Warranty is 1 years.

Best fit: Compact or value builds where clearance, noise, and price outweigh peak thermal headroom.

Fitment and sockets

Tower height is 159 mm — check case cooler clearance before buying. Socket compatibility includes LGA 1851, LGA 1700, LGA 1200, LGA 1150, LGA 1155, LGA 1156, AM5, AM4,. CPU block / cold plate: Copper.

Current value

At $90, performance / price is 28.4. Compare nearby coolers of the same type below; quieter acoustics and fitment can outweigh a small score gap.

Cooler data

Full specifications

Cooling type, fitment, sockets, fans, acoustics, features, and value in one technical sheet.

General

Manufacturer
GAMDIAS_AIR001
Cooler
GAMDIAS Boreas M2-51D
Warranty
1 years
Launch price
—
Amazon price
$90
Amazon availability
Not currently available
Price updated
Aug 30, 2026

Cooling type & fit

Type
Air
Size class
159 mm tall
Height
159 mm
Cooler dimensions
159 x 120 x 75 mm

Value

Amazon price
$90
Relative performance
58.0%
Performance / price
28.4
Acoustics
59.4

Sockets & block

Socket compatibility
LGA 1851, LGA 1700, LGA 1200, LGA 1150, LGA 1155, LGA 1156, AM5, AM4,
CPU block
Copper

Fans & acoustics

Fan size
120 mm
Fan count
1
Fan speed
2000 rpm
Noise
32 dBA
Airflow
73 CFM
Acoustics score
59.4

Features

RGB lighting
No
Thermal paste included
No
Display
Customizable Real-Time Display with Software: The BOREAS M2-51D empowers users to monitor real-time system information through the intuitive ZEUS CAST software. This versatile software enables the selection of display modes, including CPU temperature, temperature alarms, and fan speed RPM information.
Color
—

Additional information

Also listed as
Boreas M2-51D

Amazon

Price history

Nearby performance

Similar coolers

Coolers close to GAMDIAS Boreas M2-51D on relative performance. Open the cooler table to sort, filter, and compare side by side.

Compare these in the cooler table

Discussion

Comments on GAMDIAS Boreas M2-51D

No comments yet.

Vendor copy

Amazon listing details

Marketplace feature text kept for reference. Structured specifications above are the source for scores and comparisons.

Digital and Powerful: BOREAS M2-51D combines advanced heat pipes and dense fins with a sleek all-black design and top-mounted digital display, offering premium cooling and real-time monitoring for modern systems.

Real-Time Display: Monitor CPU temp, fan RPM, and alerts in real time with BOREAS M2-51D via ZEUS CAST software. Customize display modes for essential system info and stay in control with intuitive monitoring.

Premium Cooling Solution: Features five copper heat pipes with direct contact, a thick base plate, and large surface area for fast heat transfer. A 120mm PWM fan delivers up to 80.83 CFM airflow with quiet 2000 RPM operation.

Full DRAM Clearance: Offers full access to DIMM slots for easy RAM installation or upgrades, ensuring wide compatibility with both Intel and AMD motherboards without interference.

Universal Compatibility: Supports the latest Intel and AMD platforms, including LGA 1851 and AM5. Comes with a universal socket for quick, easy, and hassle-free installation across mainstream systems. (Intel LGA 1851/1700/1200/1151/1150/1155/1156;AMD AM5/AM4)